Skip main navigation
Sold for $720,000
  • $720,000

    820 Schulze Ranch Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252

    3beds
    3,264sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    37.25 Acres Lot
    $719,800 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $3,453 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $719,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,453/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,453/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,059/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience true Colorado living in this stunning mountain retreat nestled among pines with breathtaking views of the Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Set on a treed parcel, this beautifully maintained home offers panoramic views from both inside and out. The spacious open-concept main level features soaring vaulted tongue-and-groove ceilings, exposed beams, expansive windows that frame the mountain views, and a cozy wood stove set against a striking stone hearth. The layout flows seamlessly from the living area to the dining space and into the updated kitchen, complete with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, solid surface countertops, tile backsplash, and a large center island with bar seating. Step outside onto the expansive deck to take in the fresh mountain air, abundant wildlife, and unforgettable sunsets. The home's warm wood exterior blends perfectly with the surrounding landscape, offering both privacy and natural beauty. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, this property provides generous living space, modern finishes, and a peaceful setting just minutes from town while feeling worlds away. If you've been dreaming of mountain views This is Your New Home.

Comps, Only

    Source: Royal Gorge AOR,MLS#: 7924625MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,264
    • Total interior livable area: 3,264 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 37.25 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10100531

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding, Log
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Westcliffe

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$720,000-3.9%$221/sqft
    Source: Royal Gorge AOR #7924625 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$749,000$229/sqft
    Source: Royal Gorge AOR #7924625 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$749,000$229/sqft
    Source: Westcliffe Listing Service #2517780 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Listing removed$749,000$229/sqft
    Source: Westcliffe Listing Service #2517137 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Price change$749,000-6.3%$229/sqft
    7/30/2025Price change$799,000-2.4%$245/sqft
    3/24/2025Price change$819,000-3.5%$251/sqft
    2/6/2025Listed for sale$849,000+61.3%$260/sqft
    4/25/2007Sold$526,500$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,227 +38.2%$34,430 -10.8%
    2024$1,611 -2.6%$38,590 -1%
    2023$1,654 $38,970 +60.4%
    2022$1,654 +11%$24,290 -2.9%
    2021$1,490 +46.4%$25,020 +10%
    2020$1,017 +27.4%$22,750 0%
    2019$798 $22,751 +18.4%
    2018$798 $19,213
    2017$798 +3.2%$19,213 -7.9%
    2016$774 $20,860 -92%
    2015-- $259,605 +1.7%
    2012$1,226 -2.7%$255,258 -4.4%
    2010$1,260 $267,028

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81252