Skip main navigation
Sold-in house
  • $216,600

    820 Winterhawk Cir, Inman, SC 29349

    3beds
    1,092sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $216,600 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,600

    $204,000 - $230,000

    $1,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,222/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well taken care of home. God storage area at back of carport. Storage building has power.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Norma Gaines 864-809-1748,

    Gaines Realty

    Bought with:

    Christina Phillips, SC

    Gaines Realty

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 298596MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 96.82
    • Dimensions: 9.4x10.3
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 92.7
    • Dimensions: 9x10.3
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 179
    • Dimensions: 17.9x10
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electricity
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Electricity
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl, Hardwood
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,092 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,092
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Carport, Attached Carport
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 147 x 151 x 141 x 152
    • Features: Sloped
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1380014100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2023Sold$178,000+4.8%$163/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #298596 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$169,900$156/sqft
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$169,900$156/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $7,120
    2024$1,301 +62.4%$7,120 +68.8%
    2023$801 $4,218 +15%
    2022-- $3,668
    2021-- $3,668
    2020-- $3,668
    2019-- $3,668
    2018$353 $3,668 +13.1%
    2017$353 +26.2%$3,244
    2016$280 $3,244
    2015$280 +5.4%$3,244
    2014$266 $3,244
    2013-- $3,244
    2012-- --
    2011-- $2,898
    2010-- $2,898
    2009-- $2,898
    2008-- $2,898 +15%
    2006$157 $2,520
    2005-- $2,520
    2004$153 +7.3%$2,520
    2003$142 $2,520 +31.9%
    2002-- $1,910
    2001$47 -78.6%$1,910
    2000$220 $1,910

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29349