Skip main navigation
Active
  • $274,990

    8200 Springsteen Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    2beds
    1,098sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $271,000 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $107/mo HOA

    What's special

    Bright and welcoming spaceTwo well-appointed bedroom suitesInviting curb appealEat-in kitchenThoughtfully crafted layoutAmple cabinetry and workspaceRear-entry garage
    Discover the Lexington Plan by Brookfield Residential—a charming two-story home designed for stylish, low-maintenance living. With inviting curb appeal and a thoughtfully crafted layout, this two-bedroom residence offers both comfort and functionality. The main level features an open-concept design that seamlessly connects the eat-in kitchen and living area, creating a bright and welcoming space ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinetry and workspace, making meal preparation both convenient and enjoyable. Upstairs, you’ll find two well-appointed bedroom suites that offer privacy and comfort, creating the perfect retreat at the end of the day. Additional highlights include a rear-entry garage and yard space that can be enjoyed for outdoor relaxation, entertaining, or additional storage flexibility. The Lexington Plan delivers a smart blend of efficiency, charm, and modern living in a beautifully designed home.
    40 days
    |
    259
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Milly Kammerdiener (832) 290-7003,

    HOMEROCK REALTY (832) 290-7003

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 7315486MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Gas Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Stackable W/D Connections, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Low Emissivity Windows, Screens
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,098 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Alley Access, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: See Remarks
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Gutters Partial, Lighting
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 967.03 Square Feet
      • Features: Alley Access, Interior Lot, Landscaped
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 03361016350000

• New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025
      Details
      • Builder name: Brookfield Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Clubhouse, Curbs, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Park, Picnic Area, Planned Social Activities, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Ep Residential Condos
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $107 monthly
      • HOA name: CoHere
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $250/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $50
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $271,000

        $257,000 - $285,000

        $1,765/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$274,990$250/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #7315486 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Listing removed$274,990$250/sqft
        Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
        2/6/2026Price change$274,990-8.2%$250/sqft
        Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
        1/16/2026Price change$299,550-1.2%$273/sqft
        Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
        9/5/2025Price change$303,050-2.1%$276/sqft
        Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
        8/21/2025Price change$309,430-2%$282/sqft
        Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
        5/28/2025Price change$315,810-1%$288/sqft
        Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem
        5/19/2025Listed for sale$319,000$291/sqft
        Source: Brookfield Residential Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Bluff Springs

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable