Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    8200 Stanley Rd APT 4, Bloomington, MN 55437

    2beds
    864sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New to the KRC portfolio, Stanley Court is perfectly positioned near Normandale Community College, Normandale Lake, and a variety of major freeways, local parks, trails, shops and more! Easy access to both Minneapolis & St. Paul around hot spots like the MSP Airport & Mall of America. Our spacious 1- and 2-bedroom apartments are refreshed with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, hardwood floors, and upgraded kitchen finishes in select units. Enjoy a single detached garage stall and the option for a storage locker in a well-maintained, smoke-free community, with helpful onsite amenities like our on-site laundry facilities, picnic/grill area, high-speed internet access, and more. Find the best of Bloomington living here! Heat/Gas included in rent. Resident is responsible for electric, phone, cable and internet; plus other allocated billing fees for water/sewer & trash.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Internet not included in rent, More Than One Year Lease, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Picnic Area, Six Month Lease, Stainless Steel Appliances, Telephone not included in rent

Other fees
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2026Listing removed$1,359$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for rent$1,359+7.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2020Listing removed$1,265$1/sqft
    Source: Stanley Court Apartments Report a problem
    3/3/2020Listed for rent$1,265$1/sqft
    Source: Stanley Court Apartments Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 55437