Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $215,000

    8200 Trinity Rd, Cordova, TN 38018

    3beds
    2,136sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $215,000 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $1,850 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,000

    $204,000 - $226,000

    $1,850/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,850/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,081/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming home located at 8200 Trinity Rd in Cordova. This property has a spacious layout with multiple bedrooms and bathrooms, appropriate for comfortable living. The kitchen features a large island, ample counter space, and a built-in desk. Enjoy the inviting living room with a cozy fireplace and large windows filling the space with natural light. The property has a unique layout with one neighbor on one side and public green space (park) on the other two sides. Conveniently located near local amenities and schools, this home is a must-see! The seller is highly motivated to sell.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steve Koleno 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Steve Pierotti

    Chamberwood Realty Group

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3079667MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Area: 255 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x17
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Den
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x10
    Dining room
    • Area: 130 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x13
    Living room
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,136
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Parking Pad
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 95 x 130
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091041 00051
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Cordova
    • Subdivision: Walnut Grove Woods Sec A-1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$215,000-10.4%$101/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3079667 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Pending sale$240,000$112/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10212651 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$240,000-7.7%$112/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10212651 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Listed for sale$260,000+85.8%$122/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10212651 Report a problem
    4/17/1997Sold$139,900$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,053 +19.7%$76,900 +49.5%
    2024$3,387 +8.1%$51,425
    2023$3,133 $51,425
    2022-- $51,425
    2021-- $51,425 +40%
    2020$1,174 $36,725
    2019$1,174 -21.1%$36,725
    2018$1,487 -45.1%$36,725
    2017$2,711 +144.2%$36,725 +12.5%
    2016$1,110 -4.2%$32,650
    2014$1,158 $32,650
    2013-- $32,650 -10.1%
    2012-- $36,325
    2011-- $36,325
    2010-- $36,325
    2009-- $36,325 -10.5%
    2008-- $40,575
    2007-- $40,575
    2006-- $40,575
    2005-- $40,575 +9.8%
    2004-- $36,950
    2003-- $36,950
    2002-- $36,950
    2001-- $36,950 +8.1%
    2000-- $34,175

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38018