Classic West Slope home just minutes to Raleigh Park and Jesuit High School with a great covered deck overlooking the huge level yard. This freshly painted home has new vinyl planking in the lower level (not shown in pictures) and new carpet in the upper level.
The light filled upper level features two beds, a full bath, and an open living room with gas fireplace. Downstairs there is a third bedroom, family room, bonus room, a laundry room leading out to the oversized garage and a wood burning fireplace.
House for rent
Special offer
$3,295/mo
Fees may apply
8205 SW Laurel St, Portland, OR 97225
3beds
2,080sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
What's special
Wood burning fireplaceFreshly painted homeLight filled upper level
- 11 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
The City of Portland requires a notice to applicants of the Portland Housing Bureau’s Statement of Applicant Rights. Additionally, Portland requires a notice to applicants relating to a Tenant’s right to request a Modification or Accommodation.
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Wall Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 1S113BB00501
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Portland
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Listing removed | $3,295$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $3,295-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,400+6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listing removed | $3,197$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,197+6.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Listing removed | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2019 | Sold | $455,000+1.1%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2019 | Pending sale | $449,900$216/sqft |
Source: Living Room Realty #19693005 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2019 | Price change | $449,900-5.3%$216/sqft |
Source: Living Room Realty #19693005 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2019 | Price change | $475,000-5%$228/sqft |
Source: Living Room Realty #19693005 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $499,900$240/sqft |
Source: Living Room Realty #19693005 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: West Slope