Check out this incredible A-Frame Craftsman on 20 acres with territorial views in the Mead school district! Immaculate condition, attention to every detail, 5000+ sq ft, 4+ bedroom, five bath, open and bright great room concept with vaulted ceilings and lots of windows! Radiant floors, mini splits w/ a/c! Great kitchen with gas cook top, lots of amenities, eat up bar plus eating space with sky lights make it a lovely space for entertaining! Huge bonus space above the garage can be used however you'd like! Large family room with gas fireplace looking out over your amazing views! Spacious main floor master suite with doublel sinks, walk-in closet, garden tub and separate shower with formal living room off of it! Daylight-walkout basement with in-law set up, full kitchen large family room with another gas fireplace, two more large bedrooms one as a suite plus another bonus non-egress room and lots of storage! Huge wraparound deck redone in the last couple of years along with the roof and exterior paint too!
Active
Price cut: $30K (5/7)
$799,950
8206 W Bernhill Rd, Spokane, WA 99208
4beds
5baths
5,126sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1994
20 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
A-frame craftsmanIn-law set upBonus non-egress roomAmazing viewsTerritorial viewsHuge wraparound deckWalk-in closet
- 38 days |
- 2,055 |
- 163 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jack Morse 509-994-0030,
Windermere North
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202614938
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
Basement
- Level: Basement
First floor
- Level: First
- Area: 2874 Square Feet
Heating
- Radiant Floor, See Remarks, Zoned
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), Other
Appliances
- Included: Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Full,Finished,Daylight,Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 5,126
- Total interior livable area: 5,126 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 20 Acres
- Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Secluded, Open Lot, Hillside, Rolling Slope, Near Public Transit, Oversized Lot
Details
- Additional parcels included: 27204.9047
- Parcel number: 27204.9054
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Spokane
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $884,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,852
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel, Dirt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $799,950-3.6%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $829,950+148.9%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2003 | Sold | $333,500$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,919 +10.3% | $884,400 +0% |
| 2023 | $7,180 -5% | $884,150 -3.3% |
| 2022 | $7,562 +28.4% | $913,950 +32.3% |
| 2021 | $5,887 +19.3% | $690,650 +27.3% |
| 2020 | $4,934 +14.3% | $542,680 +10.7% |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $490,080 +6.3% |
| 2018 | $4,316 -11.6% | $461,080 +6.5% |
| 2017 | $4,880 +8.9% | $432,980 +9.1% |
| 2016 | $4,482 +28.4% | $396,880 +18.7% |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $334,430 +0.6% |
| 2014 | $3,492 +5% | $332,580 |
| 2011 | $3,326 -9.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $3,659 | -- |
| 2009 | $3,659 +7.6% | -- |
| 2008 | $3,401 | -- |
| 2007 | $3,401 +1.3% | $295,450 |
| 2004 | $3,356 +13.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,960 -0.7% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,982 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99208
Getting around
0 / 100
No Nearby TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 4/10Brentwood Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 6.4 mi
- 6/10Northwood Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 7.3 mi
- 8/10Mead Senior High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 6.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- High: Mead
- District: Mead
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Washington
- Spokane County