8207 Pokagon Rd, Watervliet, MI 49098
Home value
$650,600
$605,000 - $696,000
$1,888/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,888/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,888/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,469/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,469/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nicholas F Scalise 219-510-7878,
Windy Mitten Properties,
Walter M West 773-617-2779,
Windy Mitten Properties
Nicholas F Scalise, 6502433860
Windy Mitten Properties
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Main Level Primary Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 157.07
- Dimensions: 13.90 x 11.30
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 230.86
- Dimensions: 19.40 x 11.90
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 141.57
- Dimensions: 12.10 x 11.70
Dining area
- Level: Main
- Area: 252.54
- Dimensions: 13.80 x 18.30
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 201.88
- Dimensions: 20.60 x 9.80
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 193.44
- Dimensions: 12.40 x 15.60
Loft
- Description: Bunk Room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 263.84
- Dimensions: 19.40 x 13.60
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Center Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
- Windows: Screens, Insulated Windows, Bay/Bow, Window Treatments
- Basement: Crawl Space,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,460
- Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Paw Paw Lake
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
- Dimensions: 38 x 135
- Features: Ground Cover, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 112160800014018
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Wood Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $475 annually
- Amenities included: Beach Area
- Services included: Other
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $649,000$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $649,000$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $649,000+81.8%$445/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2016 | Sold | $357,000-5.8%$245/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2016 | Pending sale | $379,000$260/sqft |
Source: @properties #16011012 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2016 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$260/sqft |
Source: @properties #16011012 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $389,000+386.3%$266/sqft |
Source: @properties #16011012 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2003 | Sold | $80,000$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,467 +4.2% | $152,900 +6.1% |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $144,100 +5.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $137,000 +13.7% |
| 2022 | $5,796 | $120,500 +3.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $116,300 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $5,722 -2.8% | $116,600 +1.5% |
| 2019 | $5,885 -1.3% | $114,900 -2.9% |
| 2018 | $5,964 +97% | $118,300 -1.2% |
| 2017 | $3,027 -11.1% | $119,700 +14.8% |
| 2016 | $3,406 +68% | $104,300 +12% |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $93,100 +6% |
| 2014 | -- | $87,800 +0.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $87,500 -6.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $93,300 -2.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,300 -3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $98,600 +3.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $95,500 +1.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $94,400 +10.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $85,200 +8.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,400 |
| 2005 | -- | $78,400 +3.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $75,700 -0.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $76,000 +9% |
| 2002 | -- | $69,700 +19.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $58,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49098