Skip main navigation
Sold for $270,000
  • $270,000

    8208 E Madison St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014

    3beds
    1,786sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $270,000 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,843 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,000

    $257,000 - $284,000

    $1,843/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,843/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,644/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 8208 East Madison Street, a beautifully three-bedroom, two-bath, full brick home located in a desirable Timber Ridge school district. This home is nice size with 1786 sq. ft. (per Court Records) and has an open-concept layout with a flex room and a cozy corner double-sided gas fireplace connecting the living and dining areas with a built in Oak desk. Recently installed new carpet and the remaining floors have veneer wood flooring, tile. Vaulted ceilings that add to the spacious feel. A spacious kitchen with oak cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, convection oven, Gas range/stove, center island, and breakfast bar make this kitchen functional with a built-in office space for convenience. The master ensuite has country accents with shiplap walls, newly remolded His/her tiled Shower( walk-in with a shower-tower) large closets. The covered back patio and extended outdoor area are perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and the storage building provides extra space for tools or hobbies. Home has new Paint and the Roof is approximately 7 years old. CH&A New in 2020. Full privacy fence in backyard. updated shiplap walls and crown molding This home combines warmth, great schools, style, and minutes to Forest Ridge Golf course... Location is excellent a must-see on this one with a motivated seller!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Elisa Campbell 580-229-5796,

    eXp Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Talia Prideaux, 210220

    Keller Williams Premier

    Source: MLS Technology, Inc.,MLS#: 2546456MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MLS Technology

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood Veneer
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Windows: Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Glass Doors, Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,786
    • Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Shelves
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 730007836

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Broken Arrow
    • Subdivision: Ridgeway Heights Ii

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$270,000-1.8%$151/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2546456 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$275,000$154/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2546456 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$275,000-0.7%$154/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2546456 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$276,900-1.1%$155/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2546456 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$279,900-0.9%$157/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2546456 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Price change$282,400-1.7%$158/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2546456 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$287,400-0.9%$161/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2546456 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Listed for sale$289,900+48.7%$162/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2546456 Report a problem
    3/19/2021Sold$195,000-2%$109/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2103959 Report a problem
    2/28/2021Pending sale$199,000$111/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2103959 Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listed for sale$199,000+72.5%$111/sqft
    Source: MLS Technology, Inc. #2103959 Report a problem
    7/30/2010Listing removed$115,380-10%$65/sqft
    Source: www.tulsarealtors.com - C21/Clinkenbeard Agency #1019525 Report a problem
    6/26/2010Listed for sale$128,200-5.5%$72/sqft
    6/7/2010Sold$135,706-3.4%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/21/2006Sold$140,500$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,949 +5.6%$25,424 +5%
    2023$2,792 +4.5%$24,213 +5%
    2022$2,672 +36.7%$23,060 +29%
    2021$1,955 +1.2%$17,880 +3%
    2020$1,932 +2.6%$17,360 +3%
    2019$1,883 -0.4%$16,854 -1%
    2017$1,891 $17,024 +2.6%
    2016$1,891 +2.9%$16,591 +2.8%
    2015$1,838 +6.1%$16,138 +3%
    2014$1,733 $15,667
    2013-- $15,667
    2012-- $15,667 +0.1%
    2011-- $15,658
    2010-- $15,658 -0.3%
    2009-- $15,698
    2008-- $15,698 +0.1%
    2007-- $15,681 +8.5%
    2006-- $14,452
    2005$1,532 -6.9%$14,452 -88.8%
    2004$1,645 +0.6%$129,040 +1.3%
    2003$1,636 +11.3%$127,379 +10.3%
    2002$1,470 $115,536
    2001-- $115,536

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 74014