Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $339,900

    8208 Idlewild Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079

    3beds
    1,372sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    -- sqft lot
    $339,900 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $1,932 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $339,900

    $323,000 - $357,000

    $1,932/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,932/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,968/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 8208 Idlewild Road, a great 3 bedroom, 2 bath house with 1372 sq ft of living space. The kitchen comes equipped with a full suite of stainless steel appliances for your cooking convenience. Outside, the backyard/covered patio offers a perfect spot to relax and entertain. Washer and dryer hookups are included in the home; off-street parking. Located near restaurants, shopping, and more. Call us today! Rental terms: $59.00 Application Fee Per Adult. Resident is responsible for all utilities. Rental Insurance Required. HOA fees/deposits may apply. Lease term: 12 months. Monthly admin fee equivalent to 1% of the current rent. One Time Move In Fee $199. Pet fees and restrictions apply: Pet Move In Fee $199 per pet; 3 Pets Max. Pet Rent per pet varies based on Paw Score.Breed restrictions apply. Having an unauthorized pet can result in fines up to $500. Homes are rented in the condition at the time of viewing. Federal Occupancy Guidelines: 2 per bedroom + 1 additional occupant; 2 per studio. Please contact us for move-in policy and available move-in date. Mynd Property Management Equal Opportunity Housing License # C31492 -Fast Online Application -Mobile App to Pay Rent and Track Service -Affordable Renter's Insurance Mynd Property Management does not advertise on Craigslist or Facebook. We will never ask you to wire money or pay with gift cards. Please report any fraudulent ads to your Leasing Associate.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, RangeOven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: DoublePaneWindows, Heating fuel: none, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07057103

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1977
    • Major remodel year: 1977

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indian Trail

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/19/2023

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2024Listing removed$1,690$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for rent$1,690+6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/18/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/15/2021Listed for rent$1,595$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/12/2021Sold$255,000+6.7%$186/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3756733 Report a problem
    7/6/2021Pending sale$239,000+117.5%$174/sqft
    1/1/2012Listing removed$109,900$80/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #2000276 Report a problem
    2/17/2011Listed for sale$109,900+0.8%$80/sqft
    Source: Helen Adams Realty #2000276 Report a problem
    4/1/2005Sold$109,000$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,577 +2.1%$330,700 +36.9%
    2024$1,544 +19.6%$241,600 +18.3%
    2023$1,291 $204,200
    2022$1,291 $204,200
    2021$1,291 +44.7%$204,200 +78.5%
    2020$892 0%$114,400
    2019$892 $114,400
    2018$892 $114,400
    2017$892 -4.3%$114,400
    2016$932 $114,400
    2015$932 +11.1%$114,400 -2.6%
    2014$839 $117,500
    2013-- $117,500
    2012-- $117,500
    2011-- $117,500
    2010-- $117,500
    2009$839 $117,500
    2008$839 -0.5%$117,500 +4.3%
    2007$843 +9.6%$112,640
    2006$769 $112,640
    2005-- $112,640
    2004-- $112,640 +27.8%
    2003-- $88,130
    2002-- $88,130
    2001-- $88,130
    2000-- $88,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28079