Skip main navigation
Active under contract
  • $845,000

    8208 Isaac Pryor Dr, Austin, TX 78749

    4beds
    2,648sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    7,078.5 Square Feet Lot
    $829,000 Zestimate®
    $319/sqft
    $61/mo HOA

    What's special

    A beautifully designed home with exceptional attention to detail. Fully remodeled with curated finishes, this stunning home offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort with a light French-inspired style. Open floor plan with abundant natural light, high ceilings, and multiple living and dining areas. Designer features include a Venetian plaster fireplace, custom accent walls, Spanish tile and elegant custom staircase railings. Spacious primary suite with sitting area, spa-like Texas bath featuring a freestanding tub and walk-in shower, plus a custom-built closet with thoughtful organization. Located in one of South Austin’s most desirable neighborhoods with top-rated schools and unbeatable convenience—just minutes to H-E-B, Costco, and Whole Foods Market, plus easy access to major highways.
    13 days
    |
    2,328
    |
    321
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ivy Huang (512) 560-6890,

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co (866) 277-6005

    Source: Unlock MLS,MLS#: 6451052MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Gas Range, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, RNGHD, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Chandelier, Quartz Counters, Stone Counters, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, French Doors, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, Multiple Living Areas, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom on Main, Recessed Lighting, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Washer Hookup
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Solar Screens, Vinyl Windows
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Masonry, Metal
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,648 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 7,078.5 Square Feet
      • Features: Private, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 04143808180000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Playground, Pool
      • Subdivision: Legend Oaks Ph A Sec 04 & Ph B
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: See Remarks
      • HOA fee: $728 annually
      • HOA name: Legand Oaks HOA
      Location
      • Region: Austin

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $319/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $592,097
      • Annual tax amount: $6,741
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $829,000

        $788,000 - $870,000

        $3,327/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Contingent$845,000$319/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6451052 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$845,000$319/sqft
        Source: Unlock MLS #6451052 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,741 -10%$592,097 +4%
        2024$7,490 -1.7%$569,465 +10%
        2023$7,621 -5.5%$517,695 +10%
        2022$8,063 $470,632 +10%
        2021-- $427,847 +7.9%
        2020$7,955 +3.7%$396,661
        2019$7,670 +9.7%$396,661 +4.6%
        2018$6,994 $379,354 +8.3%
        2017$6,994 +10%$350,271 +0.1%
        2016$6,356 $349,887 +10%
        2015$6,356 $318,079 +10%
        2014$6,356 $289,163 +10%
        2013-- $262,875 +1.2%
        2012-- $259,767 +0.8%
        2011-- $257,746 -1.3%
        2010-- $261,259 -2%
        2009-- $266,541 +1.6%
        2008-- $262,288 +10%
        2007-- $238,444 +10%
        2006-- $216,767 +3.4%
        2005-- $209,737 -3.5%
        2002$5,013 $217,289

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: West Oak Hill

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable