Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    8209 Pine Glen Rd, Sebring, FL 33876

    2beds
    1,134sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Well-sized bedroomsLarge yardFunctional layoutWasher and dryer hookupsScreened-in back porch
    2 Bedroom & 2Bathroom in Spring Lake Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 1-car garage located in the Spring Lake area of Sebring. The property features a functional layout with a comfortable living area, a kitchen with ample cabinet space, and well-sized bedrooms. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom. Additional features include a screened-in back porch, a large yard, and washer and dryer hookups. The garage provides space for parking or additional storage Pets are on a case-by-case basis with owner approval. Move-in requirements: *Security deposit: $7,000.00 First month's rent: $1,500.00 Application fee: $100 per adult *The security deposit can be higher depending on credit and rental history
    11 hours
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,134 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Smoke Free
    Details
    • Parcel number: C15353003000C00240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Price change$1,500-11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #324465 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$1,700-15%$1/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #324465 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Listing removed$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2025Listed for rent$2,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2022Sold$235,000$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/17/2022Contingent$235,000$207/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #289617 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listed for sale$235,000+79.4%$207/sqft
    Source: HFMLS #289617 Report a problem
    10/2/2018Sold$131,000-2.2%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/27/2018Listed for sale$133,900+44%$118/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker-Sebring #249148 Report a problem
    8/29/2016Sold$93,000-6%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/24/2016Listed for sale$98,900+35.7%$87/sqft
    Source: ADVANTAGE REALTY #239163 Report a problem
    6/30/2015Sold$72,900+4.3%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2015Listed for sale$69,900$62/sqft
    Source: Advantage Realty Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 33876