Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $5,850/mo

    Fees may apply

    821 Channel Rd, Long Beach, NY 11561

    3beds
    2,700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In basement laundry
    5 Parking spaces parking
    Natural gas, baseboard

    What's special

    Versatile denDeck boasting water viewsPrivate patioOne-car garage
    Chic coastal living at its best. This beautifully maintained beach home offers the space, style, and location renters crave. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 updated baths, and a sun-filled living and dining area that flows into an open kitchen with new appliances, this home is perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. A versatile den adds extra flexibility for a home office, media room, or guest space. Enjoy the outdoors with a deck boasting water views, a private patio, and lush landscaping ideal for summer evenings and relaxed beachside living. Additional perks include a one-car garage, electric car charger, ample storage, and a partially finished basement with laundry. Minutes to the pristine beaches of Lido, Point Lookout, and Long Beach, plus waterfront dining, beach clubs, parks, Lido Golf Club, and scenic walking and biking paths. Easy access to boating and recreational amenities. Available Spring 2026.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting, Storage, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, Private, Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Attached, Beach Access, Borders State Land, Deck, Driveway, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Garage Door Opener, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: Hot Water, Heating: Gas, High Ceilings, His and Hers Closets, In Basement, Insulated Windows, Level, Lot Features: Level, Borders State Land, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Mailbox, Ocean Access, Off Street, Open Floorplan, Park, Patio, Playground, Porch, Primary Bathroom, Private, Private Entrance, Recessed Lighting, Screens, Sidewalks, Skylight(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Storage, Tankless Water Heater, Tennis Court(s), View Type: Panoramic, Walk-In Closet(s), Water Access
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 60059000006

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2026Price change$5,850-0.8%$2/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #993975 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$5,900$2/sqft
    5/2/2026Listing removed$5,900$2/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #960330 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Price change$5,900-1.7%$2/sqft
    2/10/2026Listed for rent$6,000+9.1%$2/sqft
    2/18/2025Listing removed$5,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2024Price change$5,500+19.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listed for rent$4,600-61.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$12,000+50%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Price change$8,000-11.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2024Price change$9,000-40%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2024Price change$15,000-6.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listed for rent$16,000+272.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Price change$4,300-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2023Price change$4,500-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/9/2023Price change$4,700-4.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2023Price change$4,900-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for rent$5,000-64.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2023Price change$14,000-12.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2023Listed for rent$16,000$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/4/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 11561