Skip main navigation
Sold for $125,000
  • $125,000

    821 Gordon Road, Sardis, GA

    4beds
    2,052sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 2011
    4.62 Acres Lot
    $153,600 Zestimate®
    $61/sqft
    $1,724 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $153,600

    $123,000 - $183,000

    $1,724/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,724/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious Double-Wide Mobile Home boasts 4 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms, providing ample space for comfortable living. With a newer roof, you can enjoy worry-free protection from the elements. The HVAC system, just 6 years old, ensures efficient climate control year-round. Situated on a sprawling 4.62 acre lot, this property offers plenty of outdoor space for your enjoyment. Don't miss the opportunity to make this your new home, combining modern comfort with a generous plot of land.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Billy Wayne Holton 803-270-4501,

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Bought with:

    Anne Kyzer, 367595

    Mary Yelton Realty, Llc

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98176844MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 18
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Pantry, Blinds/Shades
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,052
    • Total interior livable area: 2,052 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 4.62 Acres
    • Features: See Remarks
    Details
    • Parcel number: 110047E

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 2011

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2023Sold$125,000-3.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98176844 Report a problem
    10/25/2023Contingent$129,900$63/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #521577 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Listed for sale$129,900+1428.2%$63/sqft
    12/28/2004Sold$8,500$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$132 -2%$6,744 +7.4%
    2023$134 -2.4%$6,282
    2022$137 -0.1%$6,282
    2021$138 $6,282
    2020$138 -1.7%$6,282
    2019$140 -0.4%$6,282
    2018$141 -14.3%$6,282 -13.7%
    2017$164 $7,282
    2016$164 $7,282 +12.3%
    2015-- $6,482
    2014-- $6,482
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30456