Skip main navigation
Active
  • $795,000

    821 Orestimba Rd, Newman, CA 95360

    3beds
    1,995sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1937
    3 Acres Lot
    $767,000 Zestimate®
    $398/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tack roomMany outbuildingsHay loft
    Country living awaits you... Secluded 3 acre property with a home and many outbuildings. Shop, Workshop, Tack room, Hay Loft etc. Fenced in area with flooded irrigation for your animals. Property has it's own private road for easy access. Don't miss out on this hard to find 3 acre ranchette in Newman,
    20 days
    |
    1,201
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Linda Lemus DRE #02001946 209-535-1769,

    PMZ Real Estate

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226053420Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Concrete, Laminate
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,995 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: RV Possible, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3 Acres
      • Features: Dead End, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 026034007000
      • Zoning description: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco, Frame
      • Foundation: Raised
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1937

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $398/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $435,211
      • Annual tax amount: $5,122
      • Price range: $795K - $795K
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $767,000

        $729,000 - $805,000

        $2,099/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$795,000+112%$398/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226053420 Report a problem
        3/28/2017Sold$375,000$188/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,122 +2.6%$435,211 +2%
        2024$4,992 +2.9%$426,679 +2%
        2023$4,851 +1.7%$418,314 +2%
        2022$4,768 +1.8%$410,113 +2%
        2021$4,685 +2.1%$402,072 +1%
        2020$4,590 -0.4%$397,951 +2%
        2019$4,609 +7.1%$390,149 +2%
        2018$4,305 +349.4%$382,500 +478.5%
        2017$958 +23%$66,114 +2.7%
        2016$779 -1.2%$64,366 +1.3%
        2015$788 $63,545 +2.5%
        2014$788 $62,001 +10.1%
        2012-- $56,317
        2011-- $56,317 +0.6%
        2010-- $55,999 -0.5%
        2009-- $56,257 +1.8%
        2008-- $55,289 +2.1%
        2007-- $54,133 +2.2%
        2006-- $52,978 +2.2%
        2005-- $51,818 +2.7%
        2004$566 +1.3%$50,455 +2%
        2003$559 $49,447 +2.9%
        2002-- $48,041 +2.1%
        2001$531 +9.7%$47,035 +2%
        2000$484 $46,116

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 95360

          Getting around

          14 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable