Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: BHHS Brick & Mortar RE
    Bought with: CENTURY 21 Center Point
    $490,900

    821 Sanders Road, Ellensburg, WA 98926

    3beds
    1,762sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    1.44 Acres Lot
    $490,800 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $2,501 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,800

    $461,000 - $520,000

    $2,501/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,501/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,845/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience the perfect blend of country tranquility and city convenience in this beautiful Ellensburg retreat! Situated on 1.44 acres with county zoning, this home boasts a spacious open floor plan featuring tongue and groove vaulted ceilings and gorgeous laminate flooring throughout. Modern efficiency meets luxury with a new heat pump and new tankless hot water. The primary suite offers a spa-like escape with a jetted tub and huge walk in closet. Outside, enjoy the views of a beautiful creek alongside a fenced backyard, RV hookups, and a massive insulated shop equipped with electric heat and additional covered parking. With a two-car attached garage and room for every hobby, this quiet gem is close to everything but feels worlds away.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brandyce Giustetti,

    BHHS Brick & Mortar RE

    Bought with:

    Casey Ross, 25010329

    CENTURY 21 Center Point

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2463831MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Tankless
    Features
    • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Dbl Pane/Storm Window
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,762
    • Total interior livable area: 1,762 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Detached Garage, RV Parking
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Covered spaces: 6
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dbl Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, Jetted Tub, Sprinkler System, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Heater
    • Spa features: Bath
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 1.44 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Cable TV, Deck, Fenced-Partially, Gas Available, Irrigation, Outbuildings, RV Parking, Shop, Sprinkler System
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Pasture
    Details
    • Parcel number: 596233
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: 1 Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Products
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Cumulative days on market: 79 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$490,900-1.6%$279/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2463831 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$499,000$283/sqft
    3/24/2026Price change$499,000-9.7%$283/sqft
    2/12/2026Price change$552,500-1.8%$314/sqft
    1/26/2026Price change$562,500-3%$319/sqft
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$580,000+6.4%$329/sqft
    2/1/2023Sold$545,000-1.8%$309/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1941085 Report a problem
    1/22/2023Pending sale$555,000$315/sqft
    1/2/2023Listed for sale$555,000+16.8%$315/sqft
    11/20/2020Sold$475,000-0.8%$270/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1660915 Report a problem
    9/29/2020Pending sale$479,000$272/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Ellensburg #1660915 Report a problem
    9/10/2020Listed for sale$479,000+62.4%$272/sqft
    7/10/2008Sold$295,000$167/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #28017371 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,751 -2.4%$528,930 -4.5%
    2023$4,867 -6%$553,890 +5.7%
    2022$5,178 +13%$523,840 +25.5%
    2021$4,583 +9.1%$417,420 +22.1%
    2019$4,201 +30.4%$341,910 +14%
    2018$3,221 $299,870 +19%
    2017$3,221 $251,940
    2016$3,221 $251,940
    2015$3,221 +5.6%$251,940 -12.9%
    2013$3,051 $289,240 -5.3%
    2010-- $305,290
    2009-- $305,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98926