Skip main navigation
Active
  • $759,900

    8210 Rose Rd, Plymouth, IN 46563

    5beds
    3,883sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    13.65 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Half bathLarge pantryHardwood throughout
    Inside Pictures coming this week!! First Time offering, built in 2017. Main floor features Hardwood throughout, Primary Bedroom with ensuite Bath including Shower, Dual Sinks, Tub and Walk-in closet, Kitchen with Granite and soft close drawers, Large Pantry, Living Room, Half Bath, Laundry and Screened-in-porch off the backside of the house. Second floor has 3 Bedrooms, Full Bath and Large storage room over the garage that could easily be finished for a 4th bedroom. The Basement features a walk out as well as a Full Bath, Office space, Bedroom, Family room, Kitchenette, and game area. Home features 2 furnaces and AC units along with an on demand hot water heater. Pole barn has 100amp service with large slider and garage door on the side.
    4 days
    |
    826
    |
    36
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Terry Van Duyne office:574-842-4663,

    Listing Leaders, NCI-Culver

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202618784MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer-Gas, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
      Features
      • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,283
      • Total interior livable area: 3,883 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,364
      • Finished area below ground: 1,519
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 13.65 Acres
      • Features: Few Trees, Rolling Slope, 10-14.999
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole/Post Building
      • Parcel number: 504134000015.000017

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2017

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $497,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,832
      • Date on market: 5/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/17/2026Listed for sale$759,900
        Source: IRMLS #202618784 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,116 +10.7%$497,600 +4.7%
        2024$3,718 -10.5%$475,200 +9.9%
        2023$4,155 +17%$432,300 +1.1%
        2022$3,552 +3.3%$427,600 +20.7%
        2021$3,439 +5.2%$354,400 +8.6%
        2020$3,268 +1.4%$326,300 +14.7%
        2019$3,222 +666.9%$284,600 +0.2%
        2018$420 +137.8%$284,100 +850.2%
        2017$177 -22.7%$29,900 +109.1%
        2016$229 -68%$14,300 -84.9%
        2014$716 -49.5%$94,600 +2.7%
        2013$1,418 +2.7%$92,100 -1.4%
        2012$1,381 +9.2%$93,400 +3.2%
        2011$1,264 +0.6%$90,500 +2.4%
        2010$1,257 +5.9%$88,400 +0.5%
        2009$1,186 +4.2%$88,000 +15.8%
        2006$1,139 $76,000 +9.8%
        2005-- $69,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46563

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable