4089 Navigator Way, Kissimmee, FL 34746
What's special
**This house comes with a REDUCED RATE through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender-paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment.** Step into resort-style living at 4089 Navigator Way, the only five-bedroom home in the gated Isles of Bellalago community. Offering approximately 2,123 square feet, ...
- 110 days |
- 398 |
- 21 |
Travel times
Family Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Thomas Nickley, Jr 407-629-4420,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS 407-629-4420,
Arianna Finnane 407-701-4943,
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Closet
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Dual Sinks, Tub with Separate Shower Stall
- Level: First
Bonus room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), No Closet
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,789
- Total interior livable area: 2,123 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Fire Pit, Garden, Irrigation System, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Garden
Lot
- Size: 8,756 Square Feet
- Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk
- Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Mature Landscaping
Details
- Parcel number: 252628266700010850
- Zoning: PD
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Florida
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Gated Community - Guard, Playground, Pool
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: ISLES OF BELLALAGO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pool Maintenance
- HOA fee: $324 monthly
- HOA name: First Service Residential/Derek Pinto
- HOA phone: 407-848-1692
- Second HOA name: Bellalgo Club
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Location
- Region: Kissimmee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,300
- Annual tax amount: $5,390
- Date on market: 1/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 92 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved, Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $399,900-2.5%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2025 | Listing removed | $410,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $410,000+2.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2023 | Sold | $400,000+1.3%$188/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Pending sale | $395,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2023 | Listed for sale | $395,000+102.6%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Sold | $195,000-6.9%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $209,500$99/sqft |
Source: NextHome Antonelli Realty #O5389400 Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2016 | Pending sale | $209,500$99/sqft |
| 1/19/2016 | Price change | $209,500+2.4%$99/sqft |
| 1/1/2016 | Price change | $204,500-2.4%$96/sqft |
Source: NEXTHOME ANTONELLI REALTY #O5389400 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2015 | Price change | $209,500+5%$99/sqft |
Source: ANTONELLI Realty Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2015 | Price change | $199,500-0.2%$94/sqft |
Source: ANTONELLI REALTY #O5389400 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2015 | Price change | $199,999-1.7%$94/sqft |
Source: ANTONELLI REALTY #O5389400 Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2015 | Price change | $203,500-0.2%$96/sqft |
Source: ANTONELLI REALTY #O5389400 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2015 | Price change | $203,850-1.9%$96/sqft |
Source: ANTONELLI REALTY #O5389400 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2015 | Listed for sale | $207,900-3.3%$98/sqft |
Source: Minehart Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2015 | Listing removed | $214,900$101/sqft |
Source: Minehart Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2015 | Price change | $214,900-6.6%$101/sqft |
Source: Minehart Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $230,000+82.7%$108/sqft |
Source: Minehart Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2010 | Sold | $125,900-10%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2010 | Price change | $139,900-57.5%$66/sqft |
Source: Evista REsources #S4672736 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2010 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2007 | Sold | $329,000$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,179 +51.1% | $296,300 +1.4% |
| 2023 | $3,427 +3.6% | $292,200 +22% |
| 2022 | $3,307 +0.2% | $239,600 +15.7% |
| 2021 | $3,300 +0.8% | $207,100 +11.7% |
| 2020 | $3,273 -16.9% | $185,400 +4.3% |
| 2019 | $3,939 | $177,700 +2.7% |
| 2018 | $3,939 +12.9% | $173,000 +5.2% |
| 2017 | $3,490 -5.6% | $164,500 +9.3% |
| 2016 | $3,699 +7.9% | $150,500 +32.2% |
| 2015 | $3,428 +60.1% | $113,830 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $112,927 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $111,259 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $109,400 -0.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $109,500 -1.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,300 -19.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $138,200 -37.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $221,700 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 34746