Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $183,000

    8211 Rancho Verde Way, El Paso, TX 79907

    --beds
    2baths
    1,274sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1973
    6,882 Square Feet Lot
    $183,000 Zestimate®
    $144/sqft
    $1,412 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $183,000

    $165,000 - $198,000

    $1,412/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,412/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 1274 square foot, 2.0 bathroom, single family home. This home is located at 8211 Rancho Verde Way, El Paso, TX 79907.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,274 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,882 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: P86699900500900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1973

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $161,712 +20%
    2024$3,701 +13.2%$134,760 +20%
    2023$3,268 -10.1%$112,300 -19.4%
    2022$3,637 +0.3%$139,275 +26.6%
    2021$3,628 +23.6%$110,016 +21.8%
    2020$2,935 +139.2%$90,291
    2019$1,227 +5.6%$90,291 -0.4%
    2018$1,162 +14.7%$90,638 +9.9%
    2017$1,013 +3.7%$82,467
    2016$978 -15.6%$82,467
    2015$1,159 $82,467 -1.1%
    2014$1,159 $83,401
    2013-- $83,401
    2012-- $83,401 +2%
    2011-- $81,794
    2010-- $81,794 -1.1%
    2009-- $82,696
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Save the Valley 21