Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $495,000

    8212 Kramer Ranch Ln, Elk Grove, CA 95758

    3beds
    1,787sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    1,894.86 Square Feet Lot
    $499,200 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,745 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $499,200

    $474,000 - $524,000

    $2,745/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,745/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,225/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 8212 Kramer Ranch Way in Elk Grove, located in the gated community of Sheldon Terrace. Built by KB Homes, this home offers a comfortable and functional layout with modern finishes throughout. Downstairs features an open-concept living space that connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas great for everyday living or hosting friends and family. The kitchen includes quartz countertops, a center island, and plenty of cabinet space. There's also a convenient half bathroom on the main floor. Upstairs you'll find premium high-traffic carpet designed to hold up well to daily life, along with the home's bedrooms and additional living space. The backyard is low maintenance, making it easy to enjoy without a lot of upkeep. The home also comes with leased solar for added energy efficiency. Couple the solar with a Tesla EV charger, and you've got a great set up! Located in North Elk Grove, you'll have quick access to the freeway, shopping, restaurants, and other everyday conveniences.A solid home in a great location come take a look!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brian Hoh DRE #01984699 925-324-7986,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Angie Ginsberg, DRE #01929053

    Sac Platinum Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226027248Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Hookups Only, Inside, Inside Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,787 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1,894 sqft
    • Features: Flag Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11615900280000
    • Zoning description: RES
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Cement,Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $113 monthly
    • Amenities included: Park
    • Services included: Common Areas, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $495K - $495K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Sold$495,000-1%$277/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #226027248 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$500,000$280/sqft
    4/2/2026Price change$500,000-3.8%$280/sqft
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$520,000+7.2%$291/sqft
    12/15/2021Listing removed--
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40937165 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Sold$485,000+11.5%$271/sqft
    Source: CCAR #40937165 Report a problem
    2/16/2021Pending sale$435,000$243/sqft
    2/10/2021Listed for sale$435,000+13.3%$243/sqft
    8/1/2019Sold$384,000$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,605 +0.8%$524,978 +2%
    2024$8,539 +2%$514,685 +2%
    2023$8,370 +2.2%$504,594 +2%
    2022$8,192 +1.8%$494,700 +27.6%
    2021$8,045 +16.3%$387,677 +1%
    2020$6,918 +110.5%$383,702 +794.5%
    2019$3,287 $42,897

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Laguna Creek