Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    8212 Stern Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    8beds
    --baths
    4,488sqft
    Quadruplex, Multi Family
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $312,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $312,100

    $281,000 - $346,000

    $1,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great Investment Property !! Individually Metered. Roof replaced 2018 Wood plank Vinyl flooring in 3 units and ceramic tile in the other. Carpet in the bedrooms and stairs.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Clara Gullett,

    Personal Touch Properties

    Bought with:

    Perry Musgrow, 0000020470

    Elifin Realty

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2023013353MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    Kitchen
    • Features: Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,488
    • Total interior livable area: 4,488 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.04 sqft
    • Dimensions: 175 x 84
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03107582
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Quadruplex, Multi Family

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/29/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013353 Report a problem
    2/24/2024Pending sale$280,000$62/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013353 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Listed for sale$280,000$62/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013353 Report a problem
    10/6/2023Pending sale$280,000$62/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013353 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for sale$280,000$62/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013353 Report a problem
    8/26/2023Pending sale$280,000$62/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013353 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$280,000$62/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023013353 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,046 -0.4%$16,280
    2024$2,055 +38.9%$16,280 +44.3%
    2023$1,479 +2.9%$11,280
    2022$1,437 +1.8%$11,280
    2021$1,412 +0.9%$11,280
    2020$1,400 +5%$11,280 +10%
    2019$1,333 +1.2%$10,250
    2018$1,317 $10,250
    2017$1,317 $10,250
    2016$1,317 +2.4%$10,250 +2.5%
    2015$1,287 +4.4%$10,000
    2014$1,232 $10,000
    2013$1,232 $10,000
    2012$1,232 -0.8%$10,000
    2011$1,242 -25.6%$10,000 -28.6%
    2010$1,669 $14,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Burbank