Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $625,000

    2640 Lake Shore Drive #2014, Riviera Beach, FL 33404

    2beds
    1,499sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $607,200 Zestimate®
    $417/sqft
    $150/mo HOA

    What's special

    Tennis courtsHeated poolFreshly paintedNew porcelain tile floorsUpdated kitchen
    THE MOST SPECTACULAR UNOBSTRUCTED VIEWS OF THE INTERCOSTAL WATERWAYS , VIEWS AS FAR A THE EYE CAN SEE.NEW PORCELAIN TILE FLOORS, FRESHLY PAINTED, WASHER AND DRYER IN UNIT,NEW A/C , 2 BEDROOMS WALK IN CLOSETS , 2 BATH ROOMS UNIT WITH UPDATED KITCHEN, PRIVATE FOB TO YOUR ELEVATED FLOOR,VALET PARKING ,24 HOUR SECURITY GATE,GARAGE PARKING,HEATED POOL,TENNIS COURTS, FITNESS CENTER, CARD ROOMS, CLUBHOUSE, BILLIARD ROOM THE BEST RESORT STYLE LIVING.
    13 days
    |
    348
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tony Sacco 561-632-0020,

    Singer Island Real Estate

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26023254MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 18 X 16
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 15 X 13
      Den
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 X 10
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 12 X 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 416
      • Dimensions: 26 X 16
      Heating
      • Central, Individual
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Multiple Primary Suites, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,616
      • Total interior livable area: 1,499 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Detached, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Balcony, Rooftop
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
      • Pool features: Association, Heated
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Intercoastal, Ocean
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Intercoastal,Ocean
      • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access, Ocean Front, Seawall
      Details
      • Parcel number: 56434228690002014

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2007

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Property Manager On-Site
      • Security: Security System, Building Security, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s), Security Guard
      • Subdivision: MARINA GRANDE RIVIERA BEACH CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Gated, Hot Water, Library, Management, Maintenance, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Restaurant, Shuffleboard Court, Sauna, Security, Storage, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trash
      • Services included: Common Areas, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
      • HOA fee: $150 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Riviera Beach

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $417/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $575,000
      • Annual tax amount: $11,345
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $607,200

        $577,000 - $638,000

        $4,745/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Listed for sale$625,000$417/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26023254 Report a problem
        5/14/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10966695 Report a problem
        4/8/2024Price change$3,950-3.1%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10966695 Report a problem
        3/31/2024Price change$4,075-4.1%$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10966695 Report a problem
        3/8/2024Listed for rent$4,250$3/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10966695 Report a problem
        6/30/2022Sold$625,000-8%$417/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10801689 Report a problem
        5/23/2022Contingent$679,000$453/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10801689 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Listed for sale$679,000$453/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10801689 Report a problem
        5/13/2022Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10770496 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Price change$679,000-1.5%$453/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10770496 Report a problem
        1/17/2022Listed for sale$689,000+25.3%$460/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10770496 Report a problem
        5/4/2007Sold$550,000$367/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,757 +10%$561,000 +10%
        2023$10,686 +24.8%$510,000 +36.4%
        2022$8,565 +14.2%$374,000 +10%
        2021$7,501 +3.8%$340,000 +4.6%
        2020$7,229 -1%$325,000
        2019$7,299 $325,000 -7.1%
        2018$7,299 -4.7%$350,000 -5.4%
        2017$7,663 -3.4%$370,000 +15.6%
        2016$7,930 +9.2%$320,000 +5.8%
        2015$7,259 +9.1%$302,500 +10%
        2014$6,653 +10%$275,000 +10%
        2013$6,049 +7.3%$250,000 +8.7%
        2012$5,638 -3.8%$230,000 -2.1%
        2011$5,860 -0.7%$235,000
        2010$5,899 -0.9%$235,000 -6%
        2009$5,953 -18.3%$250,000 -22.8%
        2008$7,287 +622.7%$324,000 +603.5%
        2007$1,008 $46,054

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33404

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          62 / 100
          Bikeable