Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $350,000

    203 Canton St, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    3beds
    1,364sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $257/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover this ranch-style home located 1 block to the center of downtown, perfect for those seeking convenience to everything St Michaels has to offer. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,364 sq. ft. of potential, set on a generous 0.17-acre lot. The rails to trails is located right at the end of the street. With a little creativity and vision, this property can be transformed into your dream home. Embrace the opportunity to invest in a community that values connection and quality of life. Don't miss out on this chance to make it your own!
    6 days
    |
    454
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melanie Hopkins 410-310-2893,

    Coldwell Banker Chesapeake Real Estate Company 410-822-9000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2013846MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,364
      • Total interior livable area: 1,364 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,364
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Doors - Swing In
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 2102066491
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Below Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $257/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $242,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,774
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA 203(k)
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,203/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$350,000$257/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2013846 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $220,500 +10.8%
        2024$2,479 +16.6%$198,967 +12.1%
        2023$2,127 +17.9%$177,433 +13.8%
        2022$1,804 +0.9%$155,900
        2021$1,787 $155,900
        2020$1,787 -0.3%$155,900 -0.3%
        2019$1,793 +3.6%$156,400 +0.8%
        2018$1,731 +4.1%$155,200 +0.8%
        2017$1,663 +94.7%$154,000 +0.8%
        2016$854 $152,800
        2015$854 -6%$152,800
        2014$909 $152,800 -15.6%
        2013-- $181,100
        2012-- $181,100
        2011-- $181,100 -11.2%
        2010-- $204,030 +16.9%
        2009-- $174,520 +20.4%
        2008-- $145,010 +25.5%
        2007-- $115,500 +7.9%
        2006-- $107,036 +8.6%
        2005-- $98,573 +9.4%
        2004-- $90,110 +1.2%
        2003-- $89,072 +1.2%
        2002-- $88,036 +1.2%
        2001-- $87,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21663

          Getting around

          68 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          65 / 100
          Bikeable