Boasting with charm, this single-story home at Big Sky Estates has plenty of space for your growing family. This three-bedroom home features two full baths, a spacious family room, chef-ready kitchen, private master suite with an en-suite bathroom, and a covered back patio. One of the most coveted features of this home is the flex room. Designed to fit your needs, this flex room could be a home office, a play room or even fourth bedroom. Additionally, this home comes with a host of impressive upgrades included at no extra cost such as energy-efficient Whirlpool® appliances, sparkling granite countertops, designer wood cabinetry with crown molding, a Wi-Fi-enabled garage door opener and more.
For sale
Price cut: $499 (4/26)
$319,500
8216 Columbia Falls Rd, Ponder, TX 76259
3beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2024
5,270.76 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$200/sqft
$36/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious family roomPrivate master suiteSparkling granite countertopsCovered back patioEn-suite bathroomFlex roomChef-ready kitchen
- 377 days |
- 68 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nav Singh 0677564 682-551-8954,
Signature Real Estate Group 682-551-8954
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20923018
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20 x 14
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal
Features
- Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, High Speed Internet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,270.76 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R1021815
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Big Sky Estates
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $432 annually
- HOA name: Big Sky Estates Homeowners Association, Inc.
- HOA phone: 817-451-7300
Location
- Region: Ponder
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $200/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,636
- Date on market: 5/2/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 378 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,988/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $319,500-0.2%$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923018 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $319,999-3%$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923018 Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2026 | Price change | $329,999-1.5%$206/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923018 Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/2025 | Price change | $334,999-1.5%$209/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923018 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Price change | $339,999-1.4%$212/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923018 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Price change | $345,000-1.4%$216/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923018 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $350,000+0.6%$219/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20923018 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $348,000-0.3%$218/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,000+6.8%$218/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20636078 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Pending sale | $326,900$204/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636078 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2024 | Listed for sale | $326,900$204/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20636078 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20580601 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Price change | $326,900+0.3%$204/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20580601 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Price change | $325,900+0.3%$204/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20580601 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $324,900+1.2%$203/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20580601 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $320,900$201/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20580601 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76259