Nestled in the coveted Cooke’s Hope community, 28839 Jasper Lane offers the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and scenic surroundings. This spacious end-unit townhome features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including a desirable first-floor primary suite with a walk-in closet and spa-like soaking tub designed for easy everyday living. The airy, light-filled interior is highlighted by a soaring vaulted ceiling in the living room, where a cozy gas fireplace creates a warm and welcoming focal point. A thoughtfully designed layout provides both functionality and flexibility, while the attached 2-car garage adds convenience. Out back, the home truly shines with a beautifully landscaped patio overlooking a peaceful pond setting — a rare and calming backdrop that adds to the property’s unique appeal. The tranquil water views create an ideal setting for outdoor dining, quiet mornings, or simply enjoying the beauty of nature right from your backyard. As part of the beloved Cooke’s Hope neighborhood, residents enjoy access to walking trails, scenic green spaces, ponds, tennis courts, a dog park, and a strong sense of community, all just moments from the shops, restaurants, and charm of historic Easton.
For sale
$749,900
28839 Jasper Ln, Easton, MD 21601
4beds
2,531sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2001
0.26 Acres Lot
$746,400 Zestimate®
$296/sqft
$252/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplacePeaceful pond settingWalk-in closetBeautifully landscaped patioAiry light-filled interiorTranquil water viewsSpa-like soaking tub
- 7 days |
- 145 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chuck Mangold JR. 410-924-8832,
Benson & Mangold, LLC 4108226665
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2013790
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Office, Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower
- Level: Main
- Area: 221 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 1729 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 133
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 12
Bonus room
- Level: Upper
- Area: 378 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 X 21
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 135 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15 X 9
Living room
- Features: Fireplace - Gas
- Level: Main
- Area: 266 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19 X 14
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven/Range - Electric, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,531
- Total interior livable area: 2,531 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,531
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2101089609
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $3,025 annually
Location
- Region: Easton
- Municipality: Easton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $296/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $593,633
- Annual tax amount: $6,955
- Date on market: 5/14/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$746,400
$709,000 - $784,000
$2,726/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $749,900+13.6%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2005 | Sold | $659,900+98.5%$261/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2001 | Sold | $332,500$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $534,067 +12.6% |
| 2024 | $6,121 +5.9% | $474,500 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,778 +7.4% | $465,000 -2% |
| 2022 | $5,379 +6.2% | $474,500 +6.4% |
| 2021 | $5,067 +1.6% | $446,000 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $4,986 +1.7% | $438,800 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $4,904 +4.6% | $446,000 +5.1% |
| 2018 | $4,690 +3.3% | $424,400 |
| 2017 | $4,540 +118.7% | $424,400 |
| 2016 | $2,076 | $424,400 -1.1% |
| 2015 | $2,076 +12.4% | $429,100 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $429,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $429,100 -17.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $522,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $522,000 -10.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $582,400 -11.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $657,180 +15% |
| 2008 | -- | $571,432 +17.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $485,686 +21.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $399,940 +7.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $372,700 +7.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $345,460 +8.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $318,220 +2.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $311,552 +2.2% |
| 2001 | -- | $304,886 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21601