Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $417,600

    8219 Windbrooke Rd, Manlius, NY 13104

    4beds
    2,298sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $417,600 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $3,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,600

    $393,000 - $443,000

    $3,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,955/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    UPDATED COLONIAL ON QUIET CUL-DE SAC...BRAND NEW ROOF, NEW WINDOWS, UPDATED KITCHEN. AND BATHS. BEAUTIFUL HARDWOODS , AND FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. GREAT LIGHT, FLOW AND SPACE. WONDERFUL PATIO WITH ROOF FROM FAMILY ROOM LEADS TO ABOVE GROUND POOL AND LARGE YARD. GREAT HOME!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,298 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31380302705130

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Manlius

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/25/2021Sold$295,000-1.6%$128/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1361464 Report a problem
    9/2/2021Pending sale$299,900$131/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1361464 Report a problem
    8/26/2021Contingent$299,900$131/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1361464 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Listed for sale$299,900+150.1%$131/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1361464 Report a problem
    12/12/2017Sold$119,900-29.9%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2011Sold$171,000-4.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/2011Price change$179,900-2.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #250724 Report a problem
    6/7/2011Price change$184,900-5.1%$80/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #250724 Report a problem
    4/13/2011Listed for sale$194,900+10157.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #250724 Report a problem
    3/2/2011Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #243060 Report a problem
    12/15/2010Price change$1,900-99%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #243060 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Price change$199,900+10421.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #243060 Report a problem
    11/13/2010Price change$1,900-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #243060 Report a problem
    5/15/2010Price change$215,000-4.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #243060 Report a problem
    4/21/2010Price change$225,000-4.2%$98/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #243060 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$234,900+80.7%$102/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #243060 Report a problem
    7/30/1996Sold$130,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/1994Sold$130,000$57/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $304,000 +11.7%
    2024-- $272,200 +12.1%
    2023-- $242,800 +14.7%
    2022-- $211,600 +13%
    2021-- $187,300
    2020-- $187,300 +2%
    2019-- $183,600 +5.4%
    2018-- $174,200 +5%
    2017$7,735 +308%$165,900
    2016$1,896 $165,900
    2015-- $165,900 -3%
    2014-- $171,000
    2013-- $171,000
    2012-- $171,000 -15.9%
    2011-- $203,300
    2010-- $203,300
    2009-- $203,300
    2008-- $203,300
    2007-- $203,300 +8.5%
    2006-- $187,400 +6.5%
    2005-- $176,000 +9.9%
    2004-- $160,100 +3%
    2003-- $155,400 +6.5%
    2002-- $145,900 +13%
    2001-- $129,100
    2000-- $129,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13104