Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $625,000

    822 Lindley Rd, Frederick, MD 21701

    3beds
    2,945sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 2019
    1,600 Square Feet Lot
    $617,300 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $114/mo HOA

    What's special

    Two private outdoor spaces
    OPEN HOUSE SAT 5/16 11am-1pm and SUN 5/17 1-3 pm This is what “location” means! Located a mile from the heart of Frederick, this home offers the convenience, walkability, and energy of downtown with a quieter, more slow-paced feel where neighbors lend you a cup of sugar. Spend your evenings along Carroll Creek, grab coffee or dinner with ease, and come home to a space that feels calm, open, and low-maintenance. Designed for both everyday living and hosting, the open floor plan is filled with natural light and anchored by a kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living areas. Architectural archways add character throughout, creating a home that feels both warm and thoughtfully designed. Not one, but two private outdoor spaces- a rooftop deck ideal for sunset views or entertaining, and a second deck for slower mornings or a quiet reset at the end of the day. Practicality meets convenience with a rare combination for this location: a two-car garage plus two additional driveway spaces, giving you the flexibility to come and go without the hassle of parking, whether you're heading downtown or staying in. Eastchurch is about community with weekly food trucks, summer happy hours, Bingo Nights, block parties, Halloween bike parades for the kids, and more! Low-maintenance living means more time for what matters. Enjoy access to community amenities, including a pool, playground, clubhouse, and beautifully maintained green spaces, all without the upkeep of yard work. This home eligibility for the CHIP100 $0 down Community Homeownership Incentive Program. If you’ve been looking for a home that gives you access to everything Frederick has to offer without sacrificing space, parking, or peace schedule your tour today!
    31 days
    |
    603
    |
    25
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sasha Daugherty 240-656-0515,

    EXP Realty, LLC 8888607369

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDFR2079988MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Bathroom - Walk-In Shower
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,945
      • Total interior livable area: 2,945 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,945
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Four
      • Stories: 4
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 1,600 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1102596977

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2019

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Party Room, Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
      • Services included: All Ground Fee, Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Road Maintenance, Reserve Funds, Snow Removal, Trash
      • HOA fee: $114 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Frederick
      • Municipality: Frederick City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $212/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $589,900
      • Annual tax amount: $10,556
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Assumable,Conventional,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $617,300

        $586,000 - $648,000

        $3,163/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$625,000+1.6%$212/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2079988 Report a problem
        1/17/2026Listing removed$615,000$209/sqft
        Source: eXp Realty #MDFR2069020 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Price change$615,000-4.7%$209/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2069020 Report a problem
        8/21/2025Listed for sale$645,000+30.7%$219/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDFR2069020 Report a problem
        3/2/2020Sold$493,310$168/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$10,644 -95.4%$578,300 +5.7%
        2024$229,768 +2377.8%$547,067 +6.1%
        2023$9,273 +6.8%$515,833 +6.4%
        2022$8,680 +1.9%$484,600 +2%
        2021$8,515 +2.5%$474,900
        2020$8,307 +546.4%--
        2019$1,285 $72,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21701

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Some Transit
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable