Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $170,000

    822 Maple St, Gypsum, KS 67448

    3beds
    3,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $168,300 Zestimate®
    $54/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceCovered front porchLarge corner lotMain floor laundryVinyl fenced backyard
    Located in the desirable Southeast of Saline School District, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath modular home in Gypsum offers space, comfort, and value on a large corner lot! The home features main floor laundry, a cozy fireplace, and a functional layout designed for everyday living. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered front porch and a vinyl fenced backyard—perfect for pets, entertaining, or relaxing evenings. A detached 2-car garage provides additional storage and parking space. The full unfinished basement offers endless possibilities for future expansion and already includes partial sheetrock and tile work on one side, plus an egress window for added potential. Owner is offering a $2,000 flooring allowance, giving buyers the opportunity to add their own personal touch. Small-town living with easy access to nearby communities makes this property one you won’t want to miss!
    8 days
    |
    348
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shelly Crane 785-263-5028,

    Almost Home Realty

    Source: FHARMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 20261239MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Features
      • Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet
      • Basement: Unfinished,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,120
      • Total interior livable area: 3,120 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,560
      • Finished area below ground: 780
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Full,Vinyl
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 118330400800600

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Roof: Asphalt,Less than 5 years
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Gypsum

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $54/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $170,600
      • Annual tax amount: $2,489
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 10 days
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Shelly Crane

      (785) 263-5028

Estimated market value

        $168,300

        $160,000 - $177,000

        $1,335/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$170,000$54/sqft
        Source: FHARMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #20261239 Report a problem
        4/1/1994Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $19,619 -1.3%
        2024$2,573 +12%$19,872 +14.6%
        2023$2,297 +9.6%$17,342 +9.7%
        2022$2,095 -0.4%$15,812 +1.3%
        2021$2,102 +35.3%$15,605 -85.6%
        2020$1,554 $108,500 +756.2%
        2019-- $12,673 -6.7%
        2018-- $13,581 -14.9%
        2017-- $15,953 +1.7%
        2016-- $15,693 -0.8%
        2015-- $15,814
        2013-- --
        2011-- --
        2007-- $14,099 +8.2%
        2006-- $13,026 +1.6%
        2005-- $12,822 +12.3%
        2004-- $11,419 +125.8%
        2003-- $5,058 +2.8%
        2002-- $4,921 +16.6%
        2000-- $4,221

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67448

          Getting around

          23 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable