Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $576,300

    822 Rhine Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    3beds
    1,619sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $576,300 Zestimate®
    $356/sqft
    $2,779 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $576,300

    $547,000 - $611,000

    $2,779/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,779/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,642/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into this beautiful Lake Arrowhead mountain retreat located in a highly desirable area near the Lake Arrowhead Country Club. As you enter you will be very captivated with the open floor plan, gorgeous beams, 'A' frame windows from floor to ceiling with astonishing mountain views. A warming fireplace completes the space allowing for family and friends to gather around those cold winter nights. On the main level you will also find the primary bedroom with a large en-suite bathroom that includes dual sinks. Take a walk upstairs and you will land in an adorable space perfect for kids to hang out, read, and play games. Continue on and you will find two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Head back downstairs to the lower level and you will find a large entertainment room. In the lower level is a sliding door which gives you access to a generous sized deck with Jacuzzi and seating area. As you continue through the backyard you will find a lovely tree house for the little ones. Owner has spared no expense on renovations which include: updated bathrooms, new furnace, tank-less hot water heater, added AC unit, new windows, new doors (including the large A frame windows), new flooring throughout, new door trim, nest thermostat, electronic lock, all new kitchen appliances, new washer and dryer, new ceiling fans in all the bedrooms, updated hot tub deck and back deck. Did we mention that this home HAS LAKE RIGHTS and comes fully furnished? All you have to do is pack your bags and enjoy this gorgeous Lake Arrowhead retreat! Don't miss out on this great opportunity, it won't last long!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,619 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Topography: Down Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0333681230000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Utilities for property: Electric Connected, Gas Connected, Water Connected, Cable Hookup Avail, Electric Available

• Dining Area: Dining Area in Livin
    • Kitchen Appliances: Gas Range/Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Microwave
    • Frontage: Street
    • Inside Extras: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Other/See Comments
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Main Access: Street Access
    • Roof: Composition
    • Master Bed Features: En Suite Bath, Entry Level
    • Topography: Down Slope
    • Utilities: Electric Connected, Gas Connected, Water Connected, Cable Hookup Avail, Electric Available
    • Other Rooms: Separate Laundry Rm, Family Room
    • State: CA
    • StoriesByClass: 3
    • HOA Amount: 0.00
    • Parking: 3 or More Parking Sp
    • Sales Type: Standard
    • Cooling: Other/See Comments

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Sold$589,000$364/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/15/2023Pending sale$589,000$364/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #EV23060000 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$589,000+88.8%$364/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #EV23060000 Report a problem
    3/7/2019Sold$312,000-1%$193/sqft
    Source: Mountain Resort Communities AOR #RW2182038 Report a problem
    2/10/2019Pending sale$315,000$195/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sky Ridge Realty #2182038 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Price change$315,000-3.1%$195/sqft
    1/11/2019Price change$325,000-4.1%$201/sqft
    12/4/2018Price change$339,000-1.7%$209/sqft
    11/8/2018Listed for sale$345,000+139.6%$213/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sky Ridge #2182038 Report a problem
    8/28/1998Sold$144,000$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,044 +0.6%$576,700 -4%
    2024$7,001 +78.8%$600,780 +79.6%
    2023$3,915 +2%$334,528 +2%
    2022$3,837 +1.1%$327,968 +2%
    2021$3,794 +0%$321,537 +1%
    2020$3,793 +52.9%$318,240 +60.4%
    2019$2,480 +1.5%$198,410 +2%
    2018$2,443 +1.7%$194,519 +2%
    2017$2,402 $190,705 +2%
    2016$2,402 +1.8%$186,966 +1.5%
    2015$2,360 -6.9%$184,157 +2%
    2014$2,534 $180,549 +0.5%
    2013-- $179,733 +2%
    2012-- $176,208 +2%
    2011-- $172,753 +0.8%
    2010-- $171,462 -0.2%
    2009-- $171,869
    2008-- $171,869 +2%
    2007-- $168,499 +2%
    2006-- $165,195 +2%
    2005-- $161,956 +2%
    2004-- $158,780 +1.9%
    2003-- $155,870 +2%
    2002-- $152,814 +2%
    2001-- $149,818 +2%
    2000-- $146,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92352