Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,600

    8222 Wainwright Way, Rosharon, TX 77583

    4beds
    2baths
    2,506sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    5,040 Square Feet Lot
    $271,600 Zestimate®
    $108/sqft
    $2,435 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,600

    $258,000 - $285,000

    $2,435/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,435/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,859/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2506 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located at 8222 Wainwright Way, Rosharon, TX 77583.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,506 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 5,040 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7138010030350907

Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rosharon

    Other

    Other facts
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-04-01
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 Months
    • LivingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • LotSizeSource \ Appraiser
    • MLS Listing ID: 34615577
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDDP (HARMLS ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Call
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Rooms \ RoomsTotal \ 7
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-04-01
    • PetsAllowed \ Call
    • RoomsTotal \ 7
    • School District: 19 - Fort Bend
    • Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Size \ StoriesTotal \ 2
    • Sources \ LivingAreaSource \ Appraisal District
    • Sources \ LotSizeSource \ Appraiser
    • StoriesTotal \ 2
    • StructureType \ undefined
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ undefined
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Public Sewer
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Public
    • YearBuiltSource \ Appraiser

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/29/2022Pending sale$289,000$115/sqft
    Source: HAR #26505286 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$289,000$115/sqft
    Source: HAR #26505286 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #6300997 Report a problem
    8/17/2022Price change$289,000-3%$115/sqft
    Source: HAR #6300997 Report a problem
    8/10/2022Price change$298,000-0.3%$119/sqft
    Source: HAR #6300997 Report a problem
    7/15/2022Price change$299,000-8%$119/sqft
    Source: HAR #6300997 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Pending sale$325,000$130/sqft
    Source: HAR #6300997 Report a problem
    6/28/2022Listed for sale$325,000+158.1%$130/sqft
    Source: HAR #6300997 Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: The Lakes Group #34615577 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for rent$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: The Lakes Group #34615577 Report a problem
    12/14/2015Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: TexasRenters.com - Property # 148369 Report a problem
    12/4/2015Price change$1,650+11.9%$1/sqft
    11/6/2015Price change$1,475-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: TexasRenters.com, LLC #18188614 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Price change$1,550-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: TexasRenters.com, LLC #18188614 Report a problem
    9/17/2015Listed for rent$1,650+11.9%$1/sqft
    Source: TexasRenters.com, LLC #18188614 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Listing removed$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: TexasRenters.com, LLC Report a problem
    10/30/2014Listed for rent$1,475$1/sqft
    Source: TexasRenters.com, LLC #81459374 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/2014Listed for sale$125,900$50/sqft
    Source: Gulf Coast, REALTORS #12294692 Report a problem
    7/30/2014Pending sale$125,900$50/sqft
    Source: Gulf Coast, REALTORS #12294692 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listed for sale$125,900+25.9%$50/sqft
    Source: Gulf Coast, REALTORS #12294692 Report a problem
    12/16/2013Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/28/2012Listing removed$100,000$40/sqft
    Source: AWP Copperfield, Inc. DBA Keller Williams #10769200 Report a problem
    2/22/2012Price change$100,000-9.1%$40/sqft
    2/1/2012Listed for sale$110,000$44/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $272,094 +0.2%
    2024$2,880 -5.6%$271,469 -3.2%
    2023$3,051 -24.8%$280,500 +16.6%
    2022$4,055 +18.1%$240,550 +23.5%
    2021$3,434 +1.4%$194,770 +3.1%
    2020$3,387 +2.9%$188,840 +5%
    2019$3,291 +5.3%$179,850 +2.6%
    2018$3,127 -42.9%$175,280 +7.5%
    2017$5,479 $163,040 -2%
    2016$5,479 +95.5%$166,320 +8.4%
    2015$2,802 +23.3%$153,470 +23.9%
    2014$2,273 $123,900 -2.4%
    2013-- $127,000 +10%
    2012-- $115,450 +0.5%
    2011-- $114,860 -3.4%
    2010-- $118,930 -0.5%
    2009-- $119,500 +620.7%
    2008-- $16,580 -13.3%
    2007-- $19,130 +48.3%
    2006-- $12,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77583