Welcome to Iron Mountain Ranch. This beautiful home & spectacular grounds in a gated community could be yours!
This property is both an entertainer’s paradise and a family’s dream home. Please schedule an appointment to
view and bring us your offers!!
Active
Price cut: $70K (2/20)
$818,818
8225 Fulton Ranch St, Las Vegas, NV 89131
3beds
2,989sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.46 Acres Lot
$803,700 Zestimate®
$274/sqft
$91/mo HOA
What's special
Spectacular groundsBeautiful home
- 113 days |
- 323 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Hanna D. Bruton S.0077113 702-301-4869,
Impress Realty LLC
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2748005
Originating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Dimensions: 16x21
Bedroom 2
- Description: Ceiling Light
- Dimensions: 11x14
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan
- Dimensions: 10x12
Dining room
- Description: Dining Area
- Dimensions: 9x12
Family room
- Description: Ceiling Fan
- Dimensions: 13x22
Kitchen
- Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter
Heating
- Central, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Item2Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Blinds
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,989
- Total interior livable area: 2,989 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private, RV Gated, RV Access/Parking
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
- Exterior features: Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Item14to1AcreLot, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Fruit Trees, Landscaped, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 12512310022
- Zoning description: Single Family
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Resale
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Photovoltaics None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Solar Panel(s)
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Iron Mountain Ranch-Village 8
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Gated
- Services included: Association Management
- HOA fee: $91 monthly
- HOA name: Classics@IronMNT
- HOA phone: 702-982-0430
Location
- Region: Las Vegas
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $274/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $643,594
- Annual tax amount: $4,482
- Date on market: 1/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Owner Will Carry,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$803,700
$764,000 - $844,000
$3,046/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $818,818-7.9%$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $888,818+11.1%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listing removed | $799,900$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2025 | Price change | $799,900-13%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2025 | Price change | $919,818+2.3%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $898,888-2.3%$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $919,818-2%$308/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2025 | Listing removed | $939,000$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $939,000+18.9%$314/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $789,900-1.3%$264/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Contingent | $799,900$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $799,900+0.6%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2022 | Price change | $794,900-0.6%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $799,900+23.1%$268/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Sold | $650,000-2.7%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Pending sale | $668,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2021 | Price change | $668,000-1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $675,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2021 | Pending sale | $675,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $675,000+31.8%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2019 | Sold | $512,000-1.5%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2019 | Pending sale | $519,900$174/sqft |
Source: Gk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2019 | Price change | $519,900-1%$174/sqft |
Source: Gk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Price change | $524,900-0.9%$176/sqft |
Source: Gk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $529,500+1.4%$177/sqft |
Source: Gk Properties Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Sold | $522,000+50.1%$175/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2004 | Sold | $347,739$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,482 +8% | $225,258 +9.8% |
| 2024 | $4,151 +3% | $205,171 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $4,030 +3% | $186,194 +7.6% |
| 2022 | $3,913 +3% | $172,983 +0.6% |
| 2021 | $3,798 +6.7% | $171,904 +10.7% |
| 2020 | $3,559 +4.8% | $155,333 +2.8% |
| 2019 | $3,396 +6.9% | $151,055 |
| 2018 | $3,177 | $151,055 +9.3% |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $138,247 +19.5% |
| 2016 | $3,177 +0.2% | $115,728 +11.9% |
| 2015 | $3,171 +3.2% | $103,444 +13.4% |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $91,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,190 +4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $87,270 -8.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $95,394 +0.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $94,519 -20.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $118,910 |
| 2008 | -- | $118,910 -42.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $208,252 +9.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $190,533 +30.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $146,017 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Sheep Mountain