Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $219,100

    8227 Starfish Rd, Baytown, TX 77523

    --beds
    --baths
    1,404sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2018
    6,490 Square Feet Lot
    $219,100 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 1404 square foot, single family home. This home is located at 8227 Starfish Rd, Baytown, TX 77523.
    215 days
    |
    11
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,490 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 352100030600500000700

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 2018

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Baytown

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $195,690
      • Annual tax amount: $33

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $219,100

        $199,000 - $237,000

        $1,933/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/20/2025Sold--
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$33 +3.5%$195,690 -8.1%
        2024$32 +1.3%$212,990
        2023$32 +3.1%$212,990 +17.2%
        2022$31 -89.1%$181,680 +5.9%
        2021$283 -9%$171,620 -0.8%
        2020$311 +167.1%$173,070 +726.9%
        2018$116 $20,930

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 77523

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        28 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable