Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $428,600

    823 Rittiner Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    4beds
    2baths
    1,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    1 Acres Lot
    $428,600 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $2,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,600

    $377,000 - $489,000

    $2,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,540/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bed +, 2 Bath in heart of Garden District in Mid City, Baton Rouge This unit has a small bonus room that could actually be used as a fourth bedroom or office. This apartment is bottom half of a duplex. 1550 sf Covered Garage Parking spot and small utility / work room accessible to only this unit. Freshly painted throughout Hardwood Floors throughout with tile in kitchen & bath. Washer & Dryer on site. Ceiling fans, central AC/Heat Pest control and yard maintenance included in rent. Small fenced yard accessible to both units. Small pets (no cats) ok with non-refundable pet deposit.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00794694

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baton Rouge

    Other

    Other facts
    • AvailabilityDate \ 2020-05-06
    • BeastPropertySubType \ Rental - DU\TR\Fourplex Unit
    • Cats Allowed
    • CoListAgentFullName \ Timothy undefined undefined
    • Dogs Allowed
    • Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • MLS Listing ID: 2020006862
    • MLS Name: Baton Rouge ZDDP (Baton Rouge ZDDP)
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Washer/Dryer Con Elec
    • Other \ AvailabilityDate \ 2020-05-06
    • Other \ TotalActualRent \ 1400
    • PetsAllowed \ Yes
    • PropertySubType \ DU\TR\Fourplex Unit
    • StructureType \ DU\TR\Fourplex Unit
    • TotalActualRent \ 1400
    • Type and Style \ BeastPropertySubType \ Rental - DU/TR/Fourplex Unit
    • Type and Style \ PropertySubType \ DU/TR/Fourplex Unit
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ DU/TR/Fourplex Unit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/29/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners #2020006862 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    4/1/2020Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/5/2019Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/2/2019Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/18/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2018Listed for rent$1,500+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2018Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/9/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/2/2017Price change$1,400-6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/17/2017Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/22/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,591 +4.7%$37,453
    2024$4,387 +10.1%$37,453 +12%
    2023$3,983 -0.2%$33,440
    2022$3,993 +2.3%$33,440
    2021$3,901 +0.2%$33,440
    2020$3,894 +5.8%$33,440 +10%
    2019$3,682 +63.7%$30,400 +61.7%
    2018$2,249 $18,800
    2017$2,249 $18,800
    2016$2,249 +2.5%$18,800 +2.7%
    2015$2,193 +3%$18,300
    2014$2,128 $18,300
    2013$2,128 +0%$18,300
    2012$2,128 +8.8%$18,300
    2011$1,957 +0%$18,300
    2010$1,957 +238.4%$18,300 +76%
    2005$578 +42.6%$10,400 -0.5%
    2004$406 +7.3%$10,450 +3.5%
    2003$378 0%$10,100
    2002$378 0%$10,100
    2001$378 +19.1%$10,100
    2000$317 $10,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mid City