Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/20
  • $324,900

    8236 Quinn Rd, Bloomington, MN 55437

    1beds
    1,656sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 1962
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Affordable Opportunity in Prime West Bloomington Location! Welcome to 8236 Quinn Rd in desirable West Bloomington! This 4-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of potential and ready for someone with vision to make it their own. Whether you’re looking to build equity, renovate, or personalize every detail, this property offers a fantastic opportunity in a sought-after neighborhood. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors hidden beneath the carpet just waiting to be exposed. The spacious layout provides plenty of room for family, guests, a home office, or hobby space. Step outside to enjoy the private fenced backyard featuring a charming gazebo on a corner lot— the perfect spot for relaxing summer evenings, entertaining friends, or enjoying your morning coffee. Conveniently located near the intersection of Hwy 100 and I-494, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and commuting routes while still being tucked into an established residential area. Bring your ideas and make this Bloomington home shine again!
    8 days
    |
    679
    |
    42
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rocky J. Anderson 763-222-9535,

    RES Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7069357MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bathroom
      • Description: 3/4 Basement,Upper Level Full Bath
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Basement: Egress Window(s),Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,656
      • Total interior livable area: 1,656 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,104
      • Finished area below ground: 500

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (24x24)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Dimensions: 90 x 125
      • Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 1104
      • Parcel number: 0602724310016
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1962

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Southmore 7th Add
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bloomington

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $196/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $326,700
      • Annual tax amount: $3,998
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,902/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,998 -2.5%$326,700 +1.3%
        2024$4,101 +4.1%$322,400 -6.6%
        2023$3,940 +4.4%$345,300 +1.5%
        2022$3,775 +10.7%$340,300 +12.5%
        2021$3,410 -7.6%$302,400 +8.7%
        2020$3,691 +8.3%$278,300 -4.4%
        2019$3,410 -7.6%$291,200 +15%
        2018$3,691 +17.9%$253,300 +11.9%
        2017$3,132 +8.4%$226,400 +4%
        2016$2,888 -0.8%$217,600 +8%
        2015$2,912 +5.1%$201,400 +7.9%
        2014$2,771 +4.8%$186,600 -1%
        2013$2,644 -3.5%$188,400 -8.1%
        2012$2,741 +1.3%$205,000 -1.8%
        2011$2,705 +1.4%$208,800 -6%
        2010$2,668 +0.8%$222,100 -6.2%
        2009$2,648 +8.7%$236,900 +4.2%
        2006$2,435 +9.3%$227,400 +11.6%
        2005$2,227 +11.5%$203,700 +15%
        2004$1,998 +15.7%$177,200 +11.9%
        2002$1,728 -36.7%$158,300
        2001$2,727 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55437

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable