Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $450,000

    824 Pinnacle Ridge Rd, Haslet, TX 76052

    3beds
    2,785sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2017
    6,011.28 Square Feet Lot
    $443,100 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling pool and spaStunning backyardStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsModern kitchenSoaking tubAmple storage
    Welcome to your dream home in the coveted Willow Ridge Estates of Haslet! This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and luxury. Enjoy an open-concept layout with abundant natural light, perfect for entertaining and family gatherings. The modern kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, double oven and ample storage, making it a chef's delight. The master suite features a private bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms offer comfort and versatility. A 3-car tandem garage provides plenty of space for vehicles and storage, ensuring convenience for all your needs. Step outside to a stunning backyard featuring a sparkling pool and spa, ideal for relaxing and hosting summer barbecues. Nestled in a family-friendly community, you’ll enjoy easy access to parks, schools, and local amenities. This home is a rare gem in Willow Ridge Estates, combining luxury living with the serenity of suburban life. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours! For more information or to schedule a viewing, please contact us today!
    46 days
    |
    821
    |
    59
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garrett Hawkins 0493527 214-821-3336,

    Christie's Lone Star 214-821-3336

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21225399

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 16 x 13
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 13 x 11
      Breakfast room nook
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Game room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 23 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 32 x 15
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 7
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Stone
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,785 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Door-Single, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Pool, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Fencing: Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,011.28 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac
      Details
      • Parcel number: 42255463

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2017

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Willow Ridge Estates
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: All Facilities
      • HOA fee: $396 annually
      • HOA name: Pmg Of North Texas
      • HOA phone: 214-368-4030
      Location
      • Region: Haslet

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $162/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $429,000
      • Annual tax amount: $9,750
      • Date on market: 4/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 47 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $443,100

        $421,000 - $465,000

        $3,167/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$450,000$162/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21225399 Report a problem
        4/1/2026Listed for sale$450,000$162/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21225399 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,981 +1.5%$429,000 -7.1%
        2024$3,923 +4.1%$462,000 -4.4%
        2023$3,770 -4.3%$483,028 +19.1%
        2022$3,941 +8%$405,430 +30%
        2021$3,648 -1.4%$311,920
        2020$3,701 +1.9%$311,920 +1.9%
        2019$3,631 -7.5%$305,964 +7.5%
        2018$3,926 $284,621

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 76052

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable