Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (3/27)
    $950,000

    825 Arch Tanner Rd, Bethlehem, GA 30620

    5beds
    3,827sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2024
    2.99 Acres Lot
    $941,200 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stunning fireplaceGated entryExpansive acreageDesigner finishes throughoutSoaring ceilingsThird-car garagePrivate fenced backyard
    Luxury Modern Farmhouse Estate on Nearly 3 Private Acres !!! This is the one !!! Welcome to 825 Arch Tanner Road, a refined modern farmhouse estate offering the perfect balance of luxury, privacy, and thoughtful design on nearly 3 gated acres in Flourishing Bethlehem, Georgia with no HOA !! Completed in 2024 and impeccably enhanced by its current owners, this 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence spans 3,827 square feet of elevated living space, designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a statement with its extended driveway, custom landscaping, mature trees, and newly added third-car garage, providing exceptional functionality for today’s lifestyle — including oversized parking for trucks, SUVs, or recreational vehicles. Inside, light-filled interiors showcase wide-plank floors, soaring ceilings, custom millwork, and designer finishes throughout. The heart of the home is a magazine-worthy chef’s kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, an oversized island, premium appliances, and a walk-in pantry, flowing seamlessly into the expansive living area anchored by a stunning fireplace. The primary suite on the main level offers a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom, dual vanities, soaking tub, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, offering flexibility for guests, home offices, or multigenerational living. Outdoor living is equally impressive. The screened-in back patio creates a serene space for year-round enjoyment, overlooking a private, fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, or future pool plans. A custom iron perimeter fence and gated entry enhance both privacy and security, while the expansive acreage offers endless possibilities for outdoor entertaining or quiet retreat. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and Highway 316, this property delivers estate-style living with convenient access to metro Atlanta — a rare combination increasingly sought after by today’s luxury buyers. Schedule a showing today, Homes of this caliber, on acreage, with no HOA and modern finishes, are rarely available!
    79 days
    |
    1,081
    |
    77
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Dinu Dariy,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7725466MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bathrooms: 4
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bonus Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Tub/Shower
      Dining room
      • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • Bookcases, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Family Room, Outside
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,827
      • Total interior livable area: 3,827 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,827
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 8
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Garage, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Approach with Ramp
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Front Yard,Privacy,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.99 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Other
      • Parcel number: XX077 034A
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse,Modern,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick Front, Cement Siding, Spray Foam Insulation
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition,Shingle,Other
      Condition
      • New Construction
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Insulation, Windows
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: None
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Secured Garage/Parking, Security Gate, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Bethlehem

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $768,045
      • Annual tax amount: $7,257
      • Date on market: 2/26/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 79 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: None
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $941,200

        $894,000 - $988,000

        $3,045/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Price change$950,000-2.6%$248/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10698820 Report a problem
        2/26/2026Listed for sale$975,000+16.1%$255/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10698820 Report a problem
        7/31/2024Sold$840,000-1.2%$219/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10305287 Report a problem
        6/14/2024Contingent$849,900$222/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10305287 Report a problem
        5/24/2024Listed for sale$849,900+844.3%$222/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7391885 Report a problem
        5/4/2023Sold$90,000+97.8%$24/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/11/2022Sold$45,500$12/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,209 +1154.6%$307,218 +1193.9%
        2024$575 +31.2%$23,743
        2023$438 -34.1%$23,743
        2022$664 +13.4%$23,743 +20.6%
        2021$586 +9.1%$19,684 +11.4%
        2020$537 $17,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30620

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable