New Construction in Rocky Face with a fantastic view of the mountain. This home offers an open floor plan, white cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless appliances, luxury vinyl plank flooring through the entire home, double garage and back deck. One year builder's warranty. USDA 100% financing is available.
New construction
Price cut: $4K (5/6)
$285,900
825 Bridges Rd, Rocky Face, GA 30740
3beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2026
0.76 Acres Lot
$285,200 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Back deckOpen floor planStainless appliancesDouble garageWhite cabinetsQuartz countertops
- 60 days |
- 414 |
- 25 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
April Morgan 706-278-6883,
Morgan & Associates Realty LLC
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1530576
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Free-Standing Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: See Remarks
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch - Covered
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Features: Views
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 1207923027
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $200
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$285,200
$271,000 - $299,000
$1,778/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $285,900-1.4%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $289,900-2%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $295,900$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30740
Getting around
1 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Tunnel Hill Elementary SchoolGrades: K-5Distance: 1.8 mi
- 9/10Westside Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.8 mi
- 7/10Northwest Whitfield County High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Westside Elementary
- Middle: Westside Middle
- High: Northwest Whitfield High
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.