Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $376,400

    825 Golden Meadow Rd, Eagan, MN 55123

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $376,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,552 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $376,400

    $358,000 - $395,000

    $2,552/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,552/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,341/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For a video tour of this home, please contact the listing agent Chantel Weiman, or search the address "825 Golden Meadow Road, Eagan" on YouTube. This beautiful 3-level split, single family home has so much to offer! The main floor kitchen and dining room feature hardwood floors and vaulted ceilings. The kitchen offers cherry cabinetry, granite countertops, a stainless steel undermount sink, eat-in dining area with bay window and the formal dining room has a sliding door that leads out to the deck. Up just a half flight of stairs is the formal living room, two bedrooms and a full bathroom. Down a half flight of stairs is family room with a stone surround fireplace, a 3rd bedroom and a 3/4 bathroom. Large, flat, fully fenced in yard with nice new deck. Brand new carpet. Slow close cabinets. Two car attached garage. Walking distance to Schwanz Lake, close to several parks and schools as well as 35E. School District #196 Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan. LEASE TERMS: $2395 Security Deposit. Seeking a 12-month lease term or longer. Tenant is responsible for all utilities as well as snow and lawn care. Dogs may be accepted based on owner's approval and with a $300 non-refundable pet fee. Sorry, no cats allowed. RENTAL SCREENING GUIDELINES: Background and Credit Checks are conducted on all adults Income of 3x the monthly rent or more Credit score of 600 or higher No felonies or violence-related criminal convictions No previous evictions The criteria above are not all-inclusive, and other factors may apply; it is only meant to be a guideline. MANAGEMENT: This home is professionally managed by Mauzy Properties. Mauzy Properties is a full-service property manager, and they provide tenants with a great rental experience. Streamlined application process, online rent payments, online repair requests, and many more features and perks. Well maintained and updated home with fenced in backyard!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Courtyard, No Utilities included in rent, Pet friendly, Smoke Free, Sundeck
    Details
    • Parcel number: 105210006020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Listing removed$2,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for rent$2,495+4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2024Listed for rent$2,395+4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/13/2022Listed for rent$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    4/19/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/14/2022Listed for rent$2,295+9.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/20/2020Listing removed$2,095$1/sqft
    Source: Mauzy Properties Report a problem
    3/2/2020Listed for rent$2,095+5%$1/sqft
    Source: Mauzy Properties Report a problem
    4/22/2019Listing removed$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Mauzy Properties Report a problem
    4/5/2019Listed for rent$1,995$1/sqft
    Source: Mauzy Properties Report a problem
    8/12/2002Sold$199,900+31.5%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/6/1999Sold$152,000$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,562 +2.3%$322,700 +0.6%
    2023$3,482 +5%$320,700 -0.4%
    2022$3,316 +1.8%$322,100 +11.1%
    2021$3,258 +5.6%$289,800 +8.3%
    2020$3,084 +4%$267,600 +2.9%
    2019$2,964 $260,000 +6.4%
    2018$2,964 $244,300 +9.6%
    2017-- $222,800 +5.6%
    2016-- $210,900
    2015-- --
    2014$766 $63,300 +47.9%
    2013$766 +69%$42,800
    2012$453 -20.9%--
    2011$573 -30.8%--
    2010$828 -12.3%--
    2009$945 -59.2%--
    2008$2,313 -1.4%--
    2007$2,345 +5.5%--
    2006$2,223 +25.8%--
    2004$1,766 +6.1%--
    2003$1,664 +6.8%--
    2002$1,558 -7.1%--
    2001$1,678 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55123