825 Grantsdale Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,708/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,708/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,708/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Joni Zinkovich 406-531-6038,
Joni Z Real Estate,
Carter Kearns 406-531-6500,
Joni Z Real Estate
Michelle Machek, RRE-BRO-LIC-88834
Keller Williams Western MT
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas, Wood Stove
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Garden, Storage
- Fencing: Chain Link,Front Yard,Partial,Wood
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Meadow, Mountain(s), Residential, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Seasonal, Waterfront
- Body of water: Irrigation Ditch
Lot
- Size: 0.60 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Well House
- Parcel number: 13136707301330000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1981
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
- Water: Private, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, High Speed Internet Available, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Hamilton
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Body type: Double Wide
- Has irrigation water rights: Yes
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Price change | $363,900-1.6%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Price change | $369,900-1.4%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Price change | $375,000-2.6%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2025 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $395,000$274/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 -37.2% | $258,591 +110.7% |
| 2024 | $700 +5.2% | $122,715 |
| 2023 | $665 +101% | $122,715 +24.9% |
| 2022 | $331 -24.8% | $98,246 +3.3% |
| 2021 | $440 +321.9% | $95,076 +29.5% |
| 2020 | $104 -61.6% | $73,442 |
| 2019 | $271 -24.4% | $73,442 +5.6% |
| 2018 | $359 +1.4% | $69,567 |
| 2017 | $354 -9.2% | $69,567 -12.7% |
| 2016 | $390 +0.5% | $79,721 |
| 2015 | $388 -19.5% | $79,721 +28.4% |
| 2014 | $482 -29.8% | $62,111 +5.8% |
| 2013 | $687 +99.1% | $58,706 +6.7% |
| 2012 | $345 | $55,028 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | $60,460 |
| 2007 | -- | $60,460 |
| 2006 | -- | $60,460 |
| 2005 | -- | $60,460 |
| 2004 | -- | $60,460 |
| 2003 | -- | $60,460 +42.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $42,320 |
| 2000 | -- | $42,320 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 59840