Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $558,200

    825 Ike Mooney Rd, Silverton, OR 97381

    3beds
    1,573sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    8,067 Square Feet Lot
    $558,200 Zestimate®
    $355/sqft
    $2,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $558,200

    $530,000 - $586,000

    $2,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,373/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Accepted Offer with Contingencies. Immaculate single level home built in 2014. Large corner lot located one block from park. Spacious open floor plan with 3rd bedroom or den. Kitchen features granite, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, pantry, and peninsula with bar. Great room with gas fireplace. Master suite with large walk in closet and double sinks. Large fully fenced backyard with underground sprinklers, raised garden beds, covered extended patio plumbed for hot tub, and 8x10 garden shed. AC, RV ready with cleanout.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,573 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 8,067 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 342635

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2014

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Silverton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Home Style: 1 Story
    • OUTBUILDINGS: Shed
    • Living Room Level: 1/Main
    • Kitchen Level: 1/Main
    • Master Bedroom Level: 1/Main
    • LOT TYPE: Dimension Above
    • ROOF: Composition
    • DISHWASHER: Yes
    • DISPOSAL: Yes
    • PATIO: Patio, Covered Patio
    • Dining Room Level: 1/Main
    • Utility Room Level: 1/Main
    • Bedroom 2 Level: 1/Main
    • RANGE FACILITY: Range Included, Gas, Microwave Included
    • Bedroom 3 Level: 1/Main
    • SIDING STYLE: Lap
    • FENCED YARD: Yes
    • WATER HEATER: Gas
    • FIREPLACE: Family Room, Gas
    • UNDERGROUND SPRINKLERS: Yes
    • SIDING: Fiber Cement
    • SWIMMING POOL: Above-ground Pool
    • HEATING-COOLING: Forced Air, Gas, Central AC
    • HOMEOWNERS ASSN: No Association
    • Street Designation: Rd

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2023Sold$557,900$355/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23694126 Report a problem
    3/24/2023Pending sale$557,900$355/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23694126 Report a problem
    3/18/2023Listed for sale$557,900+66.5%$355/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #23694126 Report a problem
    3/2/2018Sold$335,000$213/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #18392375 Report a problem
    2/7/2018Listed for sale$335,000+48.5%$213/sqft
    Source: BRANDT REALTY LLC #728875 Report a problem
    9/19/2014Sold$225,540$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,768 +2.8%$288,280 +3%
    2024$4,638 +2.6%$279,890 +6.1%
    2023$4,519 +2.5%$263,830
    2022$4,411 +2.8%$263,830 +3%
    2021$4,292 +2.5%$256,150 +6.1%
    2020$4,185 +3%$241,450
    2019$4,063 +2.7%--
    2018$3,957 --
    2017$3,957 +4.2%--
    2016$3,797 --
    2015$3,797 +313.3%--
    2014$919 -15.1%--
    2013$1,083 --
    2012$1,083 -14.5%--
    2011$1,267 +4.1%$68,010 +6.1%
    2010$1,217 +3.1%$64,110
    2009$1,181 +4.3%$64,110 +3%
    2008$1,132 $62,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97381