Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $6K (4/22)
    $209,000

    825 NW 13th Street #110, Boca Raton, FL 33486

    1beds
    795sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $369/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully updated first-floor condoRenovated kitchenUpdated bathPool accessOpen layoutDramatic stone countersStainless appliances
    Beautifully updated first-floor condo in the heart of East Boca Raton, steps from FAU, Boca Raton Regional Hospital, medical offices, shopping, dining, I-95, Mizner Park, and minutes to the beach. This move-in-ready 1-bedroom residence features an open layout, renovated kitchen with dramatic stone counters, black cabinetry, stainless appliances, in-unit washer/dryer, polished concrete-style floors, updated bath, spacious bedroom with mirrored closets, and a screened patio overlooking the courtyard and pool. All-ages community with pool access and water included. A rare East Boca opportunity offering style, convenience, and strong rental appeal in one of Boca's most connected locations. Rentals have 2-yr waiting period. All ages. 20% down.
    30 days
    |
    430
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jaclyn Anslow 305-900-5311,

    LoKation

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26018850MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Common Area, In Unit, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Other, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Concrete
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 795
      • Total interior livable area: 795 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Closets
      Features
      • Levels: One,Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Pool
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06434719200011100

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: CENTRE HILL COURTS CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Storage
      • Services included: Common Areas, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Reserve Fund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $369 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $263/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $2,819
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Price change$209,000-2.8%$263/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26018850 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Price change$215,000-3.2%$270/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10546625 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Price change$222,000-1.3%$279/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10546625 Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for sale$225,000+4.7%$283/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10546625 Report a problem
        3/19/2025Listing removed$215,000$270/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11691106 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Price change$215,000-2.3%$270/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11691106 Report a problem
        1/2/2025Price change$220,000-2.2%$277/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11691106 Report a problem
        11/29/2024Price change$225,000-4.3%$283/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11691106 Report a problem
        11/10/2024Price change$235,000-6%$296/sqft
        Source: MIAMI #A11691106 Report a problem
        10/10/2024Listed for sale$249,999+37.8%$314/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/27/2024Sold$181,400-3.3%$228/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10398169 Report a problem
        2/1/2024Price change$187,500-3.8%$236/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10398169 Report a problem
        1/24/2024Price change$194,900-2.1%$245/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10398169 Report a problem
        10/9/2023Price change$199,000-2.9%$250/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10398169 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Listed for sale$205,000$258/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #F10398169 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33486

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Some Transit
          75 / 100
          Very Bikeable