Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $418,000

    825 Ridge Rd, Madisonville, TN 37354

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1999
    1.07 Acres Lot
    $434,300 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $2,705 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $434,300

    $313,000 - $604,000

    $2,705/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,705/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath rancher has a walk out unfinished basement except for the half bath. From the basement you have access to your in ground salt water pool. All pool equipment conveys along with some pool furniture. This home has had loads of improvements including the following: New roof, a seven yr old Train HVAC unit, siding is relatively new, newer hot water heater and new windows under warranty. Granite counters in your kitchen . You have a 2 car garage attached and one in the basement so a total of 3. There is approx 1000 feet unfinished in the basement which is already vented for HVAC. this home sits on 1.07 acres Buyer to verify all information.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Corrina Ashe 423-253-6145,

    Tellico Mountain Realty

    Bought with:

    Sydney Adler, 365591

    Home and Farms Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3172253MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partial,Exterior Entry
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.07 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 090 02004 000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Madisonville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/23/2025Sold$418,000-1.6%$261/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3172253 Report a problem
    12/16/2024Pending sale$425,000$266/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277361 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Price change$425,000-1.1%$266/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277361 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Pending sale$429,900$269/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277361 Report a problem
    9/23/2024Listed for sale$429,900+149.2%$269/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1277361 Report a problem
    8/16/2010Sold$172,500-1.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/21/2010Listed for sale$174,500$109/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Hendershot Realty, LLC #715113 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,072 $70,425
    2024$1,072 $70,425
    2023$1,072 +10.3%$70,425 +62.2%
    2022$973 +2.5%$43,425 +2.5%
    2021$949 $42,375
    2020$949 +13.1%$42,375
    2019$839 $42,375
    2018$839 0%$42,375 +2.7%
    2017$839 -2.9%$41,250
    2016$864 $41,250
    2015$864 +0.1%$41,250 +0.1%
    2014$863 $41,225
    2013$863 $41,225
    2012-- $41,225 -6.7%
    2011$862 +23.4%$44,196
    2010$698 -15.1%$44,196 -15.1%
    2009$822 0%$52,031
    2008$822 $52,031
    2007-- $52,031 +16.1%
    2006$865 +30.3%$44,829 +13.4%
    2005$664 +2.4%$39,539 +16.5%
    2004$648 $33,951
    2002$648 $33,951
    2001-- $33,951 +111.7%
    2000-- $16,034

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37354