8255 Habersham Waters Rd, Sandy Springs, GA 30350
Home value
$876,400
$806,000 - $955,000
$6,933/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,933/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,933/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,371/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,371/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ria Shannon,
Orchard Brokerage LLC 404-820-2800
Erika Boland, 409139
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Other
- Level: Other
Bedroom
- Features: Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Other
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Other
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Other
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
- Windows: None
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Other
- Number of fireplaces: 3
- Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Master Bedroom
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 6,360
- Total interior livable area: 6,360 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,752
- Finished area below ground: 1,608
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.05 Acres
- Dimensions: 223x194x252x139
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 06 035000020142
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: European,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: None
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Other
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $250 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2025 | Sold | $870,000-3.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listing removed | $6,500$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10585777 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2025 | Listed for rent | $6,500+26.2%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10585777 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Price change | $899,000-2.8%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2025 | Price change | $925,000-2.6%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $950,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listing removed | $950,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/25/2025 | Price change | $950,000-5%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $1,000,000-9.1%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+25.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listing removed | $875,000+1.7%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2023 | Sold | $860,000+1.2%$135/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2023 | Pending sale | $850,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/19/2023 | Contingent | $850,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listed for sale | $850,000-2.9%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listing removed | $875,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $875,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Pending sale | $875,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $875,000+12.9%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Local MLS Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #7078178 Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Local MLS Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Price change | $5,150+3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #10067564 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2022 | Listed for rent | $5,000$1/sqft |
| 2/7/2022 | Sold | $775,000-2.5%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2022 | Pending sale | $795,000+62.6%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/29/1997 | Sold | $489,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,198 -4% | $344,000 +11% |
| 2023 | $9,586 +19.6% | $310,000 -3.8% |
| 2022 | $8,016 +0.4% | $322,400 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,982 +4.8% | $313,000 +16% |
| 2020 | $7,613 -6.2% | $269,720 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $8,114 | $264,960 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $8,114 | $258,720 +25.3% |
| 2017 | $8,114 +23.3% | $206,520 |
| 2016 | $6,583 -0.3% | $206,520 |
| 2015 | $6,605 -3.5% | $206,520 |
| 2014 | $6,846 -8% | $206,520 -11% |
| 2013 | $7,442 -0.3% | $232,000 |
| 2012 | $7,467 +1289.6% | $232,000 |
| 2011 | $537 -93.5% | $232,000 -8.8% |
| 2010 | $8,223 | $254,360 |
| 2009 | -- | $254,360 -7.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $274,600 -0.1% |
| 2007 | $8,638 | $274,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30350