Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $225,000

    8259 Corryton Luttrell Rd, Corryton, TN 37721

    2beds
    1,109sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1922
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Serene and private settingCharming historic farmhouseWell maintained single-level homeViews of house mountain
    Charming historic farmhouse situated on a beautiful, level nearly 3/4-acre lot in a serene and private setting. Well maintained single-level home offers a great layout with the potential to easily add a third bedroom. Enjoy low county taxes and central location to both Knoxville and Sevierville. Close proximity to parks, library and walking trails. Large level lot perfect for animals or gardening while enjoying views of House Mountain. Out buildings include carport and a detached storage building. Enjoy the peace of country living with quick access to the library and community amenities. Home being sold as-is
    27 days
    |
    1,459
    |
    129
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mike Durham 865-548-7676,

    eXp Realty, LLC 888-519-5113

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1336579MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,109
      • Total interior livable area: 1,109 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Off Street, Detached, Main Level
      • Garage spaces: 1
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Country Setting
      Lot
      • Size: 0.69 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 084 03200 000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1922

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Corryton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $79,900
      • Annual tax amount: $380
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$225,000$203/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336579 Report a problem
        4/13/2026Listed for sale$225,000+5525%$203/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336579 Report a problem
        10/29/2004Sold$4,000+60%$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/1/2000Sold$2,500-44.4%$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/1995Sold$4,500$4/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$380 $19,975
        2024$380 $19,975
        2023$380 +19.5%$19,975
        2022$318 +12.9%$19,975 +51.9%
        2021$281 $13,150
        2020$281 $13,150
        2019$281 $13,150
        2018$281 +0.1%$13,150
        2017$281 +4.9%$13,150 +6.5%
        2016$268 $12,350
        2015$268 $12,350 +0%
        2014$268 +21.3%$12,346
        2013$221 -5.3%$12,346 -5.3%
        2012$233 $13,037
        2011-- $13,037 -5.6%
        2010$247 $13,815
        2009$247 $13,815
        2008$247 +6.9%$13,815 +6.9%
        2007$231 -10.5%$12,924
        2006$258 +22.3%$12,924 +22.3%
        2004$211 +11.1%$10,571
        2002$190 $10,571
        2001-- $10,571 -61.8%
        2000-- $27,703

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,269/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1196
        Property taxes
        $73
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37721

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable