Skip main navigation
For sale
$259,000
3beds
1,000sqft

826 Blue Ridge Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15239

3beds
1,000sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1967
0.42 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$259 price/sqft

What's special

Stylish finishesComfortable living spacesSleek stainless steel appliancesFully fenced-in yardBeautifully renovated kitchenThoughtful designCompletely updated

Charming and completely updated, this adorable 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch home in Plum Borough is move-in ready and full of modern upgrades. Step inside to a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, stylish finishes, and thoughtful design that opens to comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living and ...

39 days
|
1,210
|
62
|
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1746676MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 08, 2026 at 03:07pm

Listed by:

Jeannine Mullen 724-772-8822,

HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES 724-772-8822

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Appliances
  • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,000
  • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Built In, Garage Door Opener
  • Has attached garage: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.42 Acres
  • Dimensions: 0.419
Details
  • Parcel number: 1241K00357000000

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Other,Ranch
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 1967

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Location
  • Region: Pittsburgh

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $95,100
  • Annual tax amount: $3,466
  • Date on market: 4/3/2026

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/8/2026Listed for sale$259,000$259/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1746676 Report a problem
4/30/2026Contingent$259,000$259/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1746676 Report a problem
4/3/2026Listed for sale$259,000+117.6%$259/sqft
Source: WPMLS #1746676 Report a problem
5/24/2024Sold$119,000+19%$119/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/30/2024Sold$100,000$100/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,454 +40.2%$95,100 +23.3%
2024$2,465 +575.8%$77,100
2023$365 $77,100
2022$365 +42.9%$77,100
2021$255 +2%$77,100
2020$250 -2%$77,100
2019$255 -65.2%$77,100
2018$733 -67.1%$77,100
2017$2,227 +510.8%$77,100
2016$365 -82.7%$77,100
2015$2,103 +0.2%$77,100
2014$2,099 $77,100 -3.7%
2013-- $80,100 +9.4%
2012-- $73,200
2011-- $73,200
2010-- $73,200
2009-- $73,200
2008-- $73,200
2007-- $73,200
2006-- $73,200
2005-- $73,200
2004-- $73,200 -17%
2003-- $88,200
2002-- $88,200

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,607/mo
Principal & interest
$1270
Property taxes
$337
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 15239