Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,700

    826 Branford Rd, Troy, OH 45373

    3beds
    1,485sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $257,700 Zestimate®
    $174/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,700

    $245,000 - $271,000

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,586/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,586/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous open floor plan home in Westbrook. This 3 bedroom and 2 full bath brick ranch has been updated and its available for immediate occupancy! Lots of space in this 1,485 SF home; including a living room, family room and bonus room. The spacious kitchen is very inviting and open to the living and family rooms. 2021 updates: carpet, paint, garage door and landscaping. 2016 updates: New cabinets, electrical panel, heat pump and AC, tile floors, vanities and lighting, 6 panel doors and trim. New roof in 2014. Agent owned.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,485 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: D08057766

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Water, 220 Volt Outlet, Storm Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Troy

    Other

    Other facts
    • Outside Features: Porch, Patio, Partial Fence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Utilities: City Water, 220 Volt Outlet, Storm Sewer
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Cooling: Central
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range, Microwave
    • Basement: Slab
    • Construction Type: Brick
    • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
    • Inside Features: Paddle Fans, Electric Water Heater, Smoke Alarm(s)
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Garage: 2 Car, Attached
    • Legal Description: IL 6471 80'
    • Parcel Number: D08057766

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2021Sold$199,000-0.5%$134/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1014308 Report a problem
    10/20/2021Pending sale$199,900$135/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #851728 Report a problem
    10/15/2021Listed for sale$199,900+177.6%$135/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #851728 Report a problem
    11/10/2015Sold$72,000-19.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/2/2015Price change$89,900-5.3%$61/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Keller Williams Dayton-North #6167412 Report a problem
    8/25/2015Price change$94,900-5%$64/sqft
    7/22/2015Listed for sale$99,900-13.1%$67/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Home Town Realty #369427 Report a problem
    7/24/2001Sold$115,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,995 +2.2%$52,920
    2023$1,952 +17.5%$52,920
    2022$1,661 +20.3%$52,920 +30%
    2021$1,381 -0.2%$40,710
    2020$1,383 -0.9%$40,710
    2019$1,395 +5.1%$40,710 +9.3%
    2018$1,328 -1%$37,250
    2017$1,341 -0.3%$37,250
    2016$1,345 +52.3%$37,250 +12%
    2015$883 $33,250
    2014$883 -0.6%$33,250
    2013$888 -13.9%$33,250 -13%
    2012$1,031 -0.1%$38,220
    2011$1,033 -20.8%$38,220
    2010$1,305 +1.6%$38,220
    2009$1,285 +3.1%$38,220
    2008$1,246 -53.1%$38,220
    2007$2,656 +2.7%--
    2006$2,586 -0.4%--
    2005$2,597 +0%--
    2004$2,596 +6.5%--
    2003$2,438 +0.8%--
    2002$2,419 +0.9%--
    2001$2,397 +12.8%--
    2000$2,125 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45373