Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,200,000
  • $2,200,000

    826 Godwin Rd, Paramus, NJ 07652

    6beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $2,408,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,707 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,408,600

    $2.19M - $2.67M

    $5,707/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,707/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $12,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $12,399/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This NEW CONSTRUCTION home features six spacious bedrooms and five and a half bathrooms, offering ample space for comfort and privacy. The chef's kitchen is a culinary masterpiece, equipped with professional-grade appliances that cater to all your cooking needs. Adjacent to the kitchen, the open-concept living and dining areas provide an ideal setting for both entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite is a sanctuary of its own, boasting two large closets for ample storage. The en-suite bathroom is elegantly appointed, ensuring a serene retreat. Entertainment options abound with a dedicated movie theater and a basement wet bar, perfect for hosting gatherings. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the private gym, designed to accommodate a variety of workout routines. Security and convenience are paramount, with state-of-the-art security cameras and outdoor speakers enhancing the property's functionality.Paramus is known for great schools,shopping,proximity to highways

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roi Klipper 201-780-1234,

    Corcoran Infinity Properties

    Bought with:

    Roi Klipper

    Corcoran Infinity Properties

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24027274MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Central Vacuum
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace, Gas, Self-start

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4607503000000002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Stone

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security
    Community
    • Community features: Access Features, Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Paramus

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/23/2024Sold$2,200,000-4.3%
    Source: NJMLS #24027274 Report a problem
    8/23/2024Listed for sale$2,299,999+338.1%
    Source: NJMLS #24027274 Report a problem
    6/13/2023Sold$525,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$33,464 +254.4%$2,210,300 +254.4%
    2024$9,443 +30%$623,700 +31.7%
    2023$7,262 +5.1%$473,400 +6.7%
    2022$6,910 +2.9%$443,800 +9.3%
    2021$6,715 +8.5%$406,000 +2.8%
    2020$6,192 +1.3%$395,100 +18.4%
    2019$6,115 $333,600
    2018$6,115 +4.6%$333,600
    2017$5,845 +1%$333,600
    2016$5,785 +0.9%$333,600
    2015$5,735 -0.4%$333,600
    2014$5,758 +3.7%$333,600
    2013$5,554 $333,600
    2012$5,554 +1.7%$333,600
    2011$5,461 +6%$333,600
    2010$5,154 +4.3%$333,600
    2009$4,944 $333,600 +10.1%
    2007-- $302,900
    2006-- $302,900
    2005-- $302,900
    2004-- $302,900 +110.1%
    2003-- $144,200
    2002-- $144,200
    2001-- $144,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07652