Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $300,000

    826 Harmony Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    --beds
    --baths
    1Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $173,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Residential lot
    Great residential lot
    520 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Trawick 770-315-4377,

    Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10424130MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 097 035

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $108,768
      • Annual tax amount: $54
      • Date on market: 12/8/2024
      • Cumulative days on market: 160 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        $173,200

        $137,000 - $208,000

        $2,148/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/10/2024Pending sale$300,000
        Source: GAMLS #10424130 Report a problem
        12/8/2024Listed for sale$300,000+900%
        Source: GAMLS #10424130 Report a problem
        5/9/2014Sold$30,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$54 +8.8%$43,507 +6.9%
        2023$49 +4%$40,712 +3.5%
        2022$47 -11.9%$39,328 +73.4%
        2021$54 $22,682 -25.1%
        2020-- $30,298 -1.5%
        2019-- $30,760
        2018$53 -9.8%$30,760 -4.1%
        2017$59 +10.7%$32,062 -2%
        2016$53 $32,704 +4.1%
        2015$53 +21.3%$31,402
        2014$44 $31,402
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $31,402
        2008-- $31,402
        2007-- $31,402
        2006-- $31,402
        2005-- $31,402

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,640/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1460
        Property taxes
        $180
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31024

          Getting around

          16 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable