Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $231,500

    826 Mill River Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    3beds
    1,208sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $231,500 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,525 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $231,500

    $218,000 - $243,000

    $1,525/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,525/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,400/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1208 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 826 Mill River Rd, Jacksonville, NC 28540.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Workshop, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 042659

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jacksonville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Fireplace: 1
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Construction: Wood Frame
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Porch, Screened, Covered, Enclosed
    • Water/Sewer: Municipal Water
    • Parking/Driveway: Paved
    • Dining Room Type: Formal, Kitchen
    • Interior Features: Ceiling - Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Workshop, Blinds/Shades, Smoke Detectors, Walk-in Shower, Walk-In Closet
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Road Type/Frontage: Paved
    • Fencing: Partial
    • Exterior Features: Gas Grill, Security Lighting
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2022Sold$170,000+20.6%$141/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100348772 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Hive MLS Report a problem
    1/9/2021Pending sale$141,000$117/sqft
    Source: Melinda Tyre & Associates #100250962 Report a problem
    1/5/2021Listed for sale$141,000-0.7%$117/sqft
    11/23/2020Sold$142,000+5.2%$118/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/2018Sold$135,000-3.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100096364 Report a problem
    2/12/2018Pending sale$139,900$116/sqft
    Source: Secure Investors Group LLC #100096364 Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listed for sale$139,900$116/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$993 $151,745
    2024$993 $151,745
    2023$993 -0.1%$151,745
    2022$994 +35.8%$151,745 +46.1%
    2021$732 $103,840
    2020$732 $103,840
    2019$732 $103,840
    2018$732 -6.6%$103,840 -10.6%
    2017$784 $116,180
    2016$784 $116,180
    2015$784 $116,180
    2014$784 +9%$116,180 -5.6%
    2013$720 $123,020
    2012$720 $123,020
    2011$720 $123,020
    2010$720 +20.4%$123,020 +21.4%
    2009$598 +15.3%$101,346
    2008$519 -0.1%$101,346
    2007$519 0%$101,346
    2006$519 +3.2%$101,346 +38.8%
    2005$503 $73,007 +5%
    2004-- $69,552
    2003-- $69,552
    2002-- $69,552
    2001-- $69,552

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28540