Life in east Greenville is a satisfying mix of shopping, restaurants and quick access to the downtown area. Nestled along a strip of fine Greenville, SC real estate is Haywood Reserve, an established luxury community with one, two and three bedroom apartment homes. Here you will find lavish residences fashioned with luxurious in-home features and spacious floor plans.
Apartment for rent
$1,590/mo
Fees may apply
826 Old Airport Rd APT 324, Greenville, SC 29607
2beds
1,206sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Parking lot parking
What's special
Luxurious in-home featuresSpacious floor plans
- 9 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Large Closets, View
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,206 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Balcony, Barbecue, Bike Share, Business Center, Car Wash Station, Courtyard, Detached Garages, Fire Pit, First Floor, Free Weights, High Ceilings, Internet included in rent, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Outdoor Fitness Station, Package Receiving, Parking Available, Pet Park, Second Floor, Short Term Lease, Smoke Free, Terrace Level, Third Floor, View Type: Lake View
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Internet
Building
Details
- Building name: Haywood Reserve Apartment Homes
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Smoke Free
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pond Year Round, Pool
Location
- Region: Greenville
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Price change | $1,590-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,595-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $1,600+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,595-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,605$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,605$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $1,605+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | $1,600+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,595+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $1,590+1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $1,575-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Price change | $1,595+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2026 | Price change | $1,590+0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $1,580+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,560+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $1,555+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $1,550+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $1,545+2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $1,515-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $1,520+0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | $1,515-0.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,520+1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium_1 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2022 | Price change | $1,500+0.3%$1/sqft |
| 3/1/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,495$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: 29607